Philadelphia A's as of July 7, 1929

NameAVGOBPSLGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISOBBASBSBCSSBPIBBHBPSHSFGDP
Haas, Mule.279.335.44871359326639118211146492027000-021311
Cochrane, Mickey.324.406.4557033729060941763132381141000-41235
Bishop, Max.271.438.3926533325565691443100392377211.50000017
Foxx, Jimmie.366.488.56971326262699612411149544262211.50051017
Miller, Bing.338.380.46671318290469818811355910221082.80030247
Simmons, Al.414.447.758673132857011828520216951121321.66721067
Dykes, Jimmy.324.404.5256829725946842836136512133431.75013029
Hale, Sammy.332.376.4365724522042731160965016162201.00012343
Boley, Joe.276.379.3783311698162762037148171101.00000012
Grove, Lefty.206.282.270187263813101178176000-01111
Walberg, Rube.273.293.34518595551510119792000-00111
Earnshaw, George.173.173.19218525239100102100000-00001
Quinn, Jack.233.233.256154443310100113180000-00102
Summa, Homer.316.316.342234138612100136301101.00000301
Rommel, Eddie.188.235.188161816430003331000-00101
Cronin, Jim.333.375.333111615350005221000-00000
Shores, Bill.182.400.182101511120002134000-00000
Perkins, Cy.125.111.1251898110001120000-00010
Ehmke, Howard.143.143.143597110001200000-00200
French, Walt.143.143.143977010001020000-00000
Hassler, Joe.250.250.250544010001120000-00000
Yerkes, Carroll.500.500.500644020002200000-00000
LeBourveau, Bevo.667.750.667843020002001000-00000
Burns, George.000.000.000633000000000000-00000
Collins, Eddie.667.667.667633020002100000-00000
Orwoll, Ossie.667.6671.333733020104100000-00000
Miller, Rudy.000.000.000522000000000000-00000
McNair, Eric-1.000-110000000000000-01000
Cramer, Doc.000.000.000611000000010000-00000
Morse, Bud---400000000000000-00000
Breckinridge, Bill---100000000000000-00000
Mattox, Cloy---200000000000000-00000
Totals.317.392.47371301126235128311574157124148923433125196.7601612172865
NameWLPCTSVERAGGSCGSHOQSIPHRERHRSOBBOBABFIBBHBWPBK
Grove, Lefty153.83302.85181813313151.21235348611534.2176120360
Walberg, Rube114.73303.15181610210134.1119614784562.2345832020
Earnshaw, George87.53304.0418151016124.21196456410153.2525410160
Quinn, Jack81.88902.17151161995.188272331026.2393992201
Rommel, Eddie301.00032.5416531349.24322140816.2242121110
Shores, Bill401.00001.6910221137.1237701712.1761470110
Ehmke, Howard12.33303.005310127.0251192129.2381150010
Yerkes, Carroll11.50008.496100011.2181211155.346570000
Orwoll, Ossie11.500011.57600007.015119233.417401000
Breckinridge, Bill00-00.00100001.0100002.25060000
Totals5219.73233.15717145943639.257426822426316222.235271268171