Cincinnati Reds as of September 29, 1930

NameAVGOBPSLGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISOBBASBSBCSSBPIBBHBPSHSFGDP
Walker, Curt.321.388.4571355675089016321910232553753853.62513218
Heilmann, Harry.317.384.5361385635046616047915270844455321.667810315
Stripp, Joe.323.392.42512654948068155395020483285719145.737315610
Cuccinello, Tony.283.354.4571245284737013430514216755652523.400302112
Meusel, Bob.289.331.46811250046476134307132177254291578.46721428
Ford, Hod.210.256.275125486447439418411233746232201.000066411
Durocher, Leo.234.267.31612544441841982232132355618000-015214
Swanson, Evar.351.376.420103366350511231911147522112541.80012208
Sukeforth, Clyde.373.414.4129433630642114711126391024202.00000335
Gooch, Johnny.293.359.3789032629443861522111252231000-10014
Callaghan, Marty.293.352.37091276246387281391263322000-01613
Crawford, Pat.314.366.40081271245377771498307202201.00001327
Kelly, George.236.270.38954215203214870879292710000-00022
Lucas, Red.270.356.3739514712621343224717918000-00126
Critz, Hughie.236.289.29229116106122541031111261101.00002204
Frey, Benny.288.329.350618980723120285135000-00405
Rixey, Eppa.172.200.224366258510300136122000-00201
Kolp, Ray.200.259.340476050210102175104000-00602
Benton, Larry.200.286.200445950510000106166000-00301
Allen, Ethan.250.304.5002556525131042610641101.00000002
May, Jakie.191.208.29836504759120143121000-00202
Cullop, Nick.185.214.185112827050005271000-00001
Johnson, Si.476.522.47644232131000010412000-00000
Dressen, Chuck.235.235.235381717140004020000-00001
Styles, Lena.462.563.769816133602010342000-01000
Donohue, Pete.250.250.25071312030003210000-00100
Ash, Ken.222.222.22228109320002020000-00100
Campbell, Archie.000.000.0003688000000020000-00000
McWeeny, Doug.500.600.5002254220002101000-00000
Carroll, Ownie.000.000.000432000000000000-00100
Eckert, Al.000.500.000221000000001000-00000
Riconda, Harry.000.000.000111000000000000-00000
Wysong, Biff.000.000.000211000000010000-00000
Totals.289.343.40315461935623760162428457822268717551459634023.63519206130132
NameWLPCTSVERAGGSCGSHOQSIPHRERHRSOBBOBABFIBBHBWPBK
Frey, Benny428.12506.2861281107249.1357202174266579.328118671070
Lucas, Red1018.35705.8141281116209.0310169135175159.33210013001
Kolp, Ray812.40054.794719714178.221711795113252.2948018020
Benton, Larry515.25025.534422516171.025213010592850.3388031040
Rixey, Eppa75.58304.643621507166.22221178662968.3127940620
May, Jakie66.50006.953618405123.01981139575359.3636191430
Johnson, Si24.33325.3844320297.0122645858129.3004455300
Campbell, Archie16.143012.3036300052.2112877272950.4213203020
Ash, Ken52.71412.1424100042.038201032115.2351802000
Donohue, Pete24.33307.277500034.25233281725.3441790000
McWeeny, Doug201.00007.7122200032.253312831212.3581620000
Carroll, Ownie02.000011.704200010.0161313413.364470020
Eckert, Al00-05.06210005.1753013.292270000
Wysong, Biff00-04.50210004.0762021.350230100
Callaghan, Marty00-020.25100001.1433100.50080000
Totals52102.338105.93154154453371377.119671110907100412505.32865953024221