Chicago White Sox as of September 28, 1931

NameAVGOBPSLGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISOBBASBSBCSSBPIBBHBPSHSFGDP
Blue, Lu.315.425.40215272460411219029120243587611718153.833302110
Fonseca, Lew.284.319.394118506462511313443182713327541.800725109
Reynolds, Carl.271.314.376123506465631262411117572272918108.556133615
Kerr, John.279.332.35513449144565124182415858403715132.86701355
Watwood, Cliff.302.411.39312344136154109216014237286813112.84622644
Cissell, Bill.248.285.3281114263994199165213144402022166.727115110
Sullivan, Billy.259.296.33210539737138961750123321920422.50010518
Fothergill, Bob.248.277.3351053253102977853104442813202.000000212
Appling, Luke.216.266.3051013102823061133286244020642.66700623
Tate, Bennie.278.334.3291003042772977121091281223000-21219
Grube, Frank.235.305.2948728525526601310752919241101.00013036
Jeffries, Irv.297.352.3658424622227661201812816202201.00000223
Simons, Mel.294.341.33065211194245740164202314211.50000304
Jolley, Smead.257.298.460801211131029805521795000-12013
Eichrodt, Ike.183.202.20234116109720200226112000-01222
Frasier, Vic.233.287.279529786620400248167000-00311
Thomas, Tommy.274.295.3334190846232012813133000-00212
Caraway, Pat.250.286.25058837210180001812104000-00610
Kamm, Willie.250.361.40018726014155202476111101.00000011
Norman, Bill.245.349.321286353101340017769000-10011
Faber, Red.156.283.2004854455720093214000-04100
Lyons, Ted.150.227.150264640460006234000-00201
McKain, Hal.107.138.143432928131004111000-00000
Weiland, Bob.063.250.063242016110001063000-01000
Campbell, Bruce.421.450.895620194830217650000-01001
Henline, Butch.294.294.353121717351006140000-00000
Moore, Jim.000.000.000421614000000170000-00111
Bowler, Grant.273.308.545141511133006421000-00211
Garrity, Hank.167.286.250101412021003212000-00001
Garland, Lou.143.143.1431877010001040000-00000
Braxton, Garland.333.500.3331653210001001000-00100
Wehde, Biggs.667.667.6671633020002000000-00001
Totals.267.327.349154606054396731450257572518966355264891098029.73420226248114
NameWLPCTSVERAGGSCGSHOQSIPHRERHRSOBBOBABFIBBHBWPBK
Frasier, Vic1518.45534.7752281706254.22711621354144156.26911856520
Thomas, Tommy924.27305.36413510111243.2336183145204577.32311406930
Caraway, Pat524.17217.185833606224.1347211179486896.35310970520
Faber, Red913.40924.804819505165.020510188103857.3057445700
Lyons, Ted63.66703.162011504111.0109523932842.2514820010
McKain, Hal16.14309.00437102104.0173126104244470.3635532500
Moore, Jim34.42926.1742400084.2130725832827.3514072450
Weiland, Bob08.00007.9724900264.195685724159.3393461212
Bowler, Grant101.00006.6914310037.261322801720.3671880010
Braxton, Garland04.00018.3916300034.165443203326.3871991210
Garland, Lou01.00008.2718200020.23521192712.3721080010
Wehde, Biggs00-010.6116000018.23725221613.4301020120
Eichrodt, Ike00-00.00100000.1000000.00010000
Garrity, Hank00-0-100000.0011000-10100
Totals49105.31895.99154154451361363.118641098907117499655.32365532341192