St. Louis Browns as of September 28, 1931

NameAVGOBPSLGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISOBBASBSBCSSBPIBBHBPSHSFGDP
Goslin, Goose.302.394.5131516855891161784662230210149881385.615214047
Kress, Red.280.332.4371496716158717244713269107504819415.211330513
Melillo, Ski.332.372.459151670615106204481222827443391138.27315479
Burns, Jack.264.330.35214463756883150345220064575621138.61922746
Schulte, Fred.297.357.425135631572911703958243666755954.556200415
Levey, Jim.231.268.3261455845497012718581795598291055.50000158
Ferrell, Rick.356.436.5351204674026514341572157420582201.000114217
Storti, Lin.252.272.374923082943474172511050367101.00001604
Jenkins, Tom.303.382.37683267234427172288352830312.33321025
Bettencourt, Larry.304.401.41684252214266555389283036523.40000027
Bengough, Benny.222.243.257501521441032120371955000-00033
McNeely, Earl.207.241.252431171111023500281285853.62500103
Stewart, Lefty.207.318.315501109211195112914914101.00001306
Gray, Sam.167.227.233559890915002218187000-00103
Blaeholder, George.093.190.133439175673001022791101.00000704
Grimes, Ed.286.384.41341736313180402664101101.00000000
Coffman, Dick.143.189.1433860493700076153000-00711
Collins, Rip.121.237.121183933240004085000-00102
Young, Russ.143.167.3141636352500211651000-00002
Kimsey, Chad.192.344.2315232264510060106101.00000000
Hebert, Wally.194.188.194293231160006240000-00011
Waddey, Frank.318.423.5451626226750012324000-00001
Stanton, Buck.227.227.3642622221530083100000-00000
Stiles, Rollie.154.267.154421513120002162000-00001
Cooney, Bob.133.133.133101515020002010000-00000
Crouch, Jack.182.182.18291111120002040000-00000
O'Rourke, Frank.100.100.10071010210001030211.50000000
Kloza, Nap.000.125.000787100000031000-00000
Braxton, Garland-1.000-1230000000002000-00100
Doyle, Jess---200000000000000-00000
Stiely, Fred---1000000000000000-00000
Totals.275.338.398154612255018031514322617721897366205201085157.47232184340118
NameWLPCTSVERAGGSCGSHOQSIPHRERHRSOBBOBABFIBBHBWPBK
Gray, Sam619.24015.195537738262.03621871511610676.32512174340
Stewart, Lefty2115.58304.34493312112259.02841541258126106.27511591510
Blaeholder, George1017.37015.4543321029229.13021531391510365.31410393301
Coffman, Dick128.60002.6338178211164.0155634832946.2466915530
Collins, Rip75.58302.851813628107.1101433432745.2494571210
Hebert, Wally69.40006.412913214106.21519676172160.3315223300
Kimsey, Chad75.58374.4451100097.1127574842431.3124447380
Stiles, Rollie12.33308.3442300077.2152957233046.4094301430
Cooney, Bob11.50016.2810410138.250272701918.3181790130
Braxton, Garland01.00009.4712100019.0352320699.3761030000
Stiely, Fred101.00002.9210000012.11864022.321580000
Waddey, Frank00-047.25100001.1777112.636130000
Doyle, Jess00-036.00200001.0444001.57180000
Totals7282.468104.941541544611531375.2174891575576497507.30763202529231