Cleveland Indians as of September 26, 1932

NameAVGOBPSLGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISOBBASBSBCSSBPIBBHBPSHSFGDP
Averill, Earl.335.394.5701537266531372193615293721234862312.333750620
Porter, Dick.322.384.41615072163711520540442656638673301.00032877
Vosmik, Joe.324.382.475153691611114198476112901254561303.0003421311
Morgan, Eddie.308.392.428145639545861683566233944275927.22265779
Kamm, Willie.268.361.3761476305427514534111204854081642.667812418
Burnett, Johnny.321.374.403134596539831732444217654545101.000035410
Cissell, Bill.317.353.45713258354077171409624710152311569.400332716
Sewell, Luke.310.379.4089136131652982611129402337532.60000536
Myatt, Glenn.283.380.43984292244456911091075018392201.00031531
Montague, Ed.307.407.34670248205346342071252436312.33301245
Ferrell, Wes.238.290.32961157143133462147302410000-01213
Brown, Clint.245.310.30440115102132530131121810000-00210
Harder, Mel.149.229.23038105871113510205279000-00901
Connatser, Bruce.115.167.1483266611072009474000-00015
Hudlin, Willis.204.291.204325849710000103174000-02301
Hildebrand, Oral.182.213.205225344381009632000-00611
Powers, Mike.182.217.3412646448840115142000-00000
Russell, Jack.371.436.54325393551322019464000-00001
Pytlak, Frankie.250.351.281143732481009335000-00001
Connally, Sarge.167.200.375392824241209141000-00300
Jamieson, Charlie.353.389.5881518172610110531000-00000
Hodapp, Johnny.294.294.41281817352007050000-00100
Winegarner, Ralph.000.000.000854000000010000-00100
Seeds, Bob.250.250.250244010001000000-00000
Boley, Joe.667.667.667143020002100000-00100
Berger, Boze.000.000.000111000000000000-00000
Moon, Leo.000.000.000511000000000000-00000
Pearson, Monte.000.000.000611000000010000-00000
Appleton, Pete---500000000000000-00000
Totals.300.367.42415362435501899165332565752333849498586502228.44033286662116
NameWLPCTSVERAGGSCGSHOQSIPHRERHRSOBBOBABFIBBHBWPBK
Ferrell, Wes2515.62513.54493526114315.229516212414118139.24713635060
Brown, Clint1812.60013.51393317311267.0269144104125391.25511623330
Harder, Mel1512.55603.60383115215254.22381141021810469.24310727530
Hudlin, Willis88.50014.643220505151.1195937846746.3086853210
Hildebrand, Oral97.56303.982215816124.1115645554948.2415373000
Russell, Jack45.44416.752511401109.11459582122850.3165234420
Connally, Sarge84.66755.00397203102.21056357101848.2644557330
Winegarner, Ralph201.00000.488110118.21221069.179780000
Pearson, Monte01.000011.25600008.0111010276.355380010
Moon, Leo00-012.00500006.01088026.357340000
Appleton, Pete00-112.60500005.01177312.407290000
Totals8964.582104.15153153787561362.2140676262880453514.26359763217190