Cleveland Indians as of October 2, 1933

NameAVGOBPSLGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISOBBASBSBCSSBPIBBHBPSHSFGDP
Averill, Earl.295.366.4551506565879017337913267954659532.600680214
Porter, Dick.232.306.299130567505631171634151456654642.66701434
Kamm, Willie.292.371.352133526455621331314160673359633.500008411
Vosmik, Joe.269.342.3851234824316211625111166511844000-050213
Boss, Harley.227.267.28911246643642991261126334925422.50010236
Cissell, Bill.218.275.33311044640855891576136414331633.50012239
Hale, Odell.265.332.462108389351559320513162493235413.250111110
Knickerbocker, Bill.245.292.4049130828231692435114302919303.00010705
Burnett, Johnny.281.343.383812792534471162297232024211.50000203
Pytlak, Frankie.344.370.494872702533587894125481613202.00010043
Spencer, Roy.207.262.260782602422150111063231415000-03002
Galatzer, Milt.263.362.32958178152244021250152524404.00000114
Ferrell, Wes.217.338.45260137115182541752171621000-00104
Morgan, Eddie.270.306.3494413412613344304414157000-00012
Harder, Mel.106.135.153429485394001310193000-00514
Myatt, Glenn.256.383.3084494784204002461413000-03001
Hildebrand, Oral.143.195.169359077611010133125000-00801
Oulliber, Johnny.250.326.28929867661911022746000-03013
Brown, Clint.177.203.19432686261110012292000-00400
Pearson, Monte.309.310.327196155417100181131000-00322
Hudlin, Willis.180.226.1802757503900092162000-01400
Trosky, Hal.362.436.5531955479172212614114000-03011
Powers, Mike.298.377.46826534751404022645211.50001000
Connally, Sarge.100.182.200452220320104252000-00000
Bean, Belve.167.167.167211818030003180000-00000
Lee, Thornton.250.250.500788120104020000-00000
Craghead, Howard---1200000000000000-00000
Totals.255.319.36115158045219665133022072631883615529473441826.40911315229102
NameWLPCTSVERAGGSCGSHOQSIPHRERHRSOBBOBABFIBBHBWPBK
Harder, Mel1315.46442.83423113218254.223811280105187.24710835930
Hildebrand, Oral1216.42903.46353113113244.121612094978119.237105615100
Brown, Clint156.71413.05322111212182.2164746284457.2357680200
Ferrell, Wes618.25006.653425808180.02511541331344105.3278862120
Hudlin, Willis78.46714.122718728148.2145796893863.2536451113
Pearson, Monte113.78602.25191613211140.094423536950.1885564010
Connally, Sarge46.40074.5345410499.1119665021852.2994614430
Bean, Belve35.37507.7121200056.095574874312.3802721021
Lee, Thornton21.66704.987300021.218171201426.2311091000
Craghead, Howard00-05.8212000017.02614110516.356940100
Totals7378.483133.97151151669741344.1136673559361404587.26259301923224