Chicago White Sox as of October 2, 1933

NameAVGOBPSLGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISOBBASBSBCSSBPIBBHBPSHSFGDP
Haas, Mule.290.376.370146688583971693233216605582101.0004020318
Appling, Luke.324.386.43314966559377192419225710841601569.400741715
Simmons, Al.321.377.467145663604921943011122821056152633.5001140317
Swanson, Evar.330.436.4131416605491081812264227675510216106.62543429
Dykes, Jimmy.208.311.254150653559551162220142534066725.2864196313
Hayes, Jackie.229.309.3061366055337012221721634456541101.000296313
Kress, Red.258.327.376123508450421162936169623844853.625246416
Grube, Frank.288.364.339852922572074100187311932101.000001210
Berry, Charlie.220.275.26987291268275973072281720000-31028
Sullivan, Billy.224.300.224611411259280002812714000-00119
Webb, Earl.259.361.33074134112142980037111119000-10120
Lyons, Ted.229.295.26052110966220012510118000-01501
Rhyne, Hal.229.312.2654495831219110221289211.50011201
Jones, Sad Sam.246.333.2623474611515100164138422.50000500
Durham, Ed.250.294.281237164516200183103000-01301
Fonseca, Lew.267.353.48341686011164032911108000-00004
Gaston, Milt.100.211.1202563506510060105000-02601
Gregory, Paul.105.128.132314238241005231000-00301
Heving, Joe.176.222.206434034361007042000-00400
Stoneham, John.077.143.077292826620002022000-00001
Bocek, Milt.296.286.4441428275810112380000-00010
Miller, Jake.160.160.160242825240004140000-00300
Kimsey, Chad.167.160.167282524140004150000-00010
Wyatt, Whit.125.160.167202524131004011000-00000
Faber, Red.150.150.150382020230003040000-00001
English, Charlie.538.6001.0771115131751014812000-10000
Funk, Liz.111.200.11111109110001001000-00000
Tietje, Les.000.000.000365000000000000-00100
Haid, Hal.667.667.667833020002000000-00000
Frasier, Vic.000.000.000732000000000000-00101
Hutchinson, Ira.000.000.000122000000000000-00000
Lovett, Mem.000.000.000111000000000000-00000
Murray, George---200000000000000-00000
Totals.267.345.35015060575300690141724046351854636494595613031.49240497934140
NameWLPCTSVERAGGSCGSHOQSIPHRERHRSOBBOBABFIBBHBWPBK
Lyons, Ted917.34605.1635271007214.12851411231010786.3239887060
Jones, Sad Sam911.45014.6830248211182.220210695157277.2748262480
Durham, Ed128.60003.21232111012168.015269601310857.2357144321
Gaston, Milt1114.44004.342525839164.015310079103876.2447210260
Gregory, Paul114.06706.603118102122.21819990203354.3455850080
Heving, Joe65.54563.50438514118.1110604643845.2475002410
Miller, Jake38.27304.94241221494.2139735232640.3454520400
Kimsey, Chad02.00016.1228200182.1118675682137.3403931100
Faber, Red701.00052.5338220281.268272322220.2223301120
Wyatt, Whit55.50013.8420621270.167373074122.2452992300
Tietje, Les02.00008.003300118.015171621421.231880000
Haid, Hal00-07.318000016.01813131616.316800100
Frasier, Vic01.00006.917100014.11813111417.321731000
Hutchinson, Ira00-06.75110005.1744044.350240000
Murray, George00-00.00200002.0100004.167100000
Totals6387.420144.64150150498551354.2153482669896534576.28460832023331