New York Yankees as of October 2, 1933

NameAVGOBPSLGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISOBBASBSBCSSBPIBBHBPSHSFGDP
Gehrig, Lou.358.452.622151705590135211459313671574610819127.632700712
Chapman, Ben.338.401.500147669588112199435142941282460312011.6450901210
Lazzeri, Tony.282.368.475141627549101155221518261107397417107.588120214
Sewell, Joe.286.364.3431346105391011542122185582366954.55612039
Ruth, Babe.331.444.6151376024931301632253630311579102211.500021415
Dickey, Bill.355.404.53613755450273178308152691091843211.500930611
Crosetti, Frankie.262.334.4091345374746912423413194744555862.750001710
Combs, Earle.279.360.4311234844278411922145184561154633.50041027
Walker, Dixie.311.364.5511043633346810414618184602927541.80001014
Lary, Lyn.242.412.3416617013232326214516938725.28600005
Ruffing, Red.240.281.2984712812111294013611207000-00005
Farrell, Doc.276.374.276521231051629000297417000-00013
Byrd, Sammy.284.387.39275119102242961140121217000-00001
Gomez, Lefty.141.247.1413699786110001131910000-011004
Allen, Johnny.121.171.1212880667800082154000-001001
Van Atta, Russ.300.311.36726676061840022771000-00602
Jorgens, Art.255.397.5102663519131042612512211.50000000
Rensa, Tony.265.265.3532134343911012320000-00000
Brennan, Don.345.367.34519302951000010281000-00000
Uhle, George.409.536.4551128229910010306000-00003
Glenn, Joe.091.167.091242622220002312000-00201
Brown, Jumbo.091.091.136182522121003230000-00301
Devens, Charlie.056.150.056212418110001292000-00400
Pennock, Herb.235.235.235161817140004420000-00100
Pipgras, George.071.071.07141614010001150000-00200
MacFayden, Danny.077.077.077251413010001050000-00100
Moore, Wilcy.000.000.0003454000000030000-00100
Werber, Bill.000.000.000332000000100000-00010
Appleton, Pete---200000000000000-00000
Totals.299.379.46315162235408100616152667215925029554437061086543.60222214246118
NameWLPCTSVERAGGSCGSHOQSIPHRERHRSOBBOBABFIBBHBWPBK
Ruffing, Red256.80612.51352922518261.223710173715688.23511162200
Gomez, Lefty199.67923.25362918416246.122710989919172.24310383070
Allen, Johnny145.73723.12282411015190.11798266414792.2468343310
Van Atta, Russ109.52603.9526229010171.0172937578777.2567688430
Brennan, Don64.60006.81191030374.084605635253.2843542011
Brown, Jumbo34.42916.7218811268.188585134763.3113516050
Devens, Charlie74.63603.4821730464.275322502145.2953042020
Uhle, George62.75003.1011630161.077322122917.2962825000
MacFayden, Danny23.40005.6225610257.283443651436.3322915000
Pennock, Herb32.60014.7616511156.278373012422.3262643020
Moore, Wilcy02.00064.4134000051.073302511419.3442333020
Pipgras, George401.00001.754441336.0201070198.1551370000
Ruth, Babe00-018.00110005.0151010006.536351000
Appleton, Pete201.00003.86200002.1111100.12590000
Totals10150.669133.781511517612751346.0140969956543801598.2666016439231