Chicago White Sox as of October 1, 1934

NameAVGOBPSLGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISOBBASBSBCSSBPIBBHBPSHSFGDP
Simmons, Al.343.390.5301426255749419740817304996445202.000420411
Bonura, Zeke.313.396.600136594517100162365343101305772000-110414
Dykes, Jimmy.256.318.357128522465491191657166603443000-027517
Appling, Luke.329.402.4561255194566815038442088738573301.00011145
Swanson, Evar.283.352.328117494445731266701462234471082.800102012
Haas, Mule.250.338.35711344838454961845137473353000-10749
Madjeski, Ed.185.225.262973022862653171175233315000-00017
Boken, Bob.195.238.3077629727723541415852738162201.00000319
Hayes, Jackie.240.312.285902752421658110069302824321.66702615
Conlan, Jocko.251.336.29766255219375510006591530321.66700242
Hopkins, Marty.188.339.24063240192233640246191844000-011212
Shea, Merv.125.188.146612101929244002893515000-00217
Uhalt, Frenchy.306.429.3445119916031494105581335321.66700313
Chamberlain, Joe.238.287.327511571471335811481435101101.00000005
Lyons, Ted.216.243.265651111021222201279231000-03414
Earnshaw, George.143.170.155319284712100136293000-00411
Bordagaray, Frenchy.200.227.2472988859174002141331101.00000001
Gaston, Milt.118.141.14530807689200113202000-00200
Jones, Sad Sam.127.247.17530766348300110207000-03300
Ruel, Muddy.217.288.41724686091360225846000-00202
Radcliff, Rip.383.383.55016606062343033950101.00000000
Tietje, Les.091.130.114405044241005192000-00404
Bocek, Milt.261.306.28335494621210013343000-00005
Mauldin, Mark.289.289.48915464561330222430000-00103
Gallivan, Phil.286.297.37144373501030013481000-00011
Uhlir, Charlie.172.273.172193429350005294000-00102
Heving, Joe.074.167.111423127121003093000-00100
Wyatt, Whit.273.429.364252822662008036000-00001
Caithamer, George.100.217.15092320121003173000-00000
Kress, Red.333.450.333112015050005524000-00011
Pasek, Johnny.364.533.36451511040004314000-00001
Kinzy, Harry.125.222.1251298010001041000-00000
Kennedy, Vern.200.200.200465010001000000-00100
Klaerner, Hugo.200.200.400455111002000000-00000
Stine, Lee.000.000.000833000000020000-00000
Fehring, Bill.000.000.000111000000000000-00000
Stratton, Monty---100000000000000-00000
Pomorski, John---100000000000000-00000
Totals.256.326.3641536069540269313842614081196864665055929218.7248155736144
NameWLPCTSVERAGGSCGSHOQSIPHRERHRSOBBOBABFIBBHBWPBK
Earnshaw, George816.33304.8731301229229.024915012434119114.270105043110
Lyons, Ted720.25916.1837241304209.2293167144165784.3269995220
Jones, Sad Sam715.31804.12302610010198.22401169194667.2998892440
Gaston, Milt716.30405.5230281007197.1271145121555118.3379405340
Tietje, Les420.16716.614022413144.11871261062476109.3167164440
Gallivan, Phil25.28617.06447102123.219212797194161.3496272680
Heving, Joe05.00019.4142200088.014911192184056.3734653030
Wyatt, Whit16.143110.9025600071.013210086194655.3933980110
Kinzy, Harry14.20006.6812200032.150332421017.3601630000
Kennedy, Vern03.00019.004300119.030191911012.357971000
Klaerner, Hugo13.25005.304310118.22416113814.320890020
Stine, Lee01.00005.408000011.215117388.300590000
Pomorski, John101.00000.00100001.2100001.20060000
Bocek, Milt00-027.00100001.0433001.66780000
Stratton, Monty00-018.00100001.0222002.40071000
Totals39114.25566.19153153513371347.018391126927153516719.32465132723390