Detroit Tigers as of October 1, 1934

NameAVGOBPSLGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISOBBASBSBCSSBPIBBHBPSHSFGDP
Gehringer, Charlie.408.496.5471547306031452465167330129261151275.583910117
Rogell, Billy.308.378.39715471362710419322114249131297615141.933002817
Goslin, Goose.336.416.490152706602115202478102951304086321.6672601219
Greenberg, Hank.340.423.63215370060912520757537385156117861192.8181130213
Owen, Marv.281.367.41515467358191163407824110155783301.000960816
Fox, Pete.251.321.31013459954291136260216858755231229.71014017
Cochrane, Mickey.390.512.49611653942311716530332107035109431.75042058
White, Jo-Jo.314.415.419123479401921262082168604371372611.70301247
Walker, Gee.305.363.432109386347521062145150552032241311.54212053
Hayworth, Ray.305.382.36663191164235051160241921000-12043
Bridges, Tommy.099.185.108371381119111001283312000-001414
Rowe, Schoolboy.301.333.4723612912322378235812196000-00004
Doljack, Frank.165.224.23544125115919501277138211.50001011
Auker, Eldon.069.156.1033672584420061176000-00802
Marberry, Firpo.160.300.2002467508820010248000-02701
Sorrell, Vic.073.208.0732352415300031117000-00401
Fischer, Carl.103.125.103234239540004391000-00200
Crowder, General.080.080.080112825120002360000-00301
Hamlin, Luke.182.182.182232222240004360000-00000
Schuble, Heinie.278.278.500291818251019440000-00000
Clifton, Flea.000.056.000331815100000261000-00020
Hogsett, Chief.000.111.0002598000000051000-00000
Frasier, Vic.125.125.125988010001050000-00000
York, Rudy.500.667.500864120002002000-00000
Phillips, Red.000.000.000855100000010000-00000
Perkins, Cy1.0001.0001.000311010001000000-00000
Wilson, Icehouse1.0001.0001.000111010001100000-00000
Larkin, Steve-1.000-410000000000000-01000
Reiber, Frank---500000000000000-00000
Totals.306.390.43215464585543102516963385584239696159877814210042.70438314264114
NameWLPCTSVERAGGSCGSHOQSIPHRERHRSOBBOBABFIBBHBWPBK
Bridges, Tommy256.80612.42373629523305.1245938211167122.21612800350
Rowe, Schoolboy247.77412.96362923217274.0256115901314992.24511592210
Auker, Eldon176.73922.3436181229192.1179715097458.2438112422
Marberry, Firpo122.85733.01241910210155.2134585298155.2276491050
Sorrell, Vic68.42915.052319308130.01638073166434.3065750340
Fischer, Carl57.41714.992315325104.2113665885148.2744740150
Crowder, General44.50004.1011952468.082383173126.3072951000
Hamlin, Luke75.58325.3723410065.1905739113736.3173230020
Hogsett, Chief22.50057.2525000044.254383642428.3022164110
Frasier, Vic11.50014.189200123.232121111112.3171130000
Phillips, Red201.000014.218200119.04030301216.4301091000
Larkin, Steve101.00001.50410006.0311053.158230000
Totals10648.688173.581541548615781388.2139165955390696530.25860271114252