New York Giants as of October 1, 1934

NameAVGOBPSLGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISOBBASBSBCSSBPIBBHBPSHSFGDP
Terry, Bill.355.407.4491536786191192202785278624754000-020317
Ott, Mel.316.392.628153669583125184299453661454976000-22089
Moore, Jo-Jo.309.337.4251446235957918433310253643424642.66722028
Critz, Hughie.186.203.247138610592641101317146454313431.750103213
Jackson, Travis.260.313.468138573524781361713222459182381101.000451518
Mancuso, Gus.261.312.362119440403411051708146492332000-10148
Ryan, Blondy.240.279.304114427404339723011233269221101.000001011
Vergez, Johnny.167.242.266993553233054110786296530000-12009
Watkins, George.280.359.4249929826432741735112473023321.667010014
Leiber, Hank.258.271.33964192186184825163271641101.00010023
O'Doul, Lefty.286.328.51471189175295016990341410101.00012024
Hubbell, Carl.150.161.150451331201018000186171000-01921
Fitzsimmons, Freddie.210.267.4003712410513223154213136000-03825
Schumacher, Hal.267.294.5433811110514288075711204000-00202
Danning, Harry.337.359.36756103986333003610104101.00020013
Weintraub, Phil.284.411.3113190746212002312416000-00001
Richards, Paul.253.333.2803187758192002171110000-00020
Parmelee, Roy.200.213.250266360512001155180000-01203
Peel, Homer.275.326.425284340101100217413000-00001
Bowman, Joe.240.269.240193225360006021000-00600
Grantham, George.143.333.214231814121003044000-00001
Smith, Al.133.133.133151515120002140000-00000
Salveson, Jack.154.143.154111413020002120000-00010
Bell, Hi.111.111.1112299110001040000-00000
Clark, Watty.000.333.0001064000000002000-00000
Luque, Dolf.000.000.0002155000000000000-00000
Thompson, Fresco.000.000.000122000000010000-00000
Castleman, Slick---300000000000000-00000
Totals.265.314.39615359095432726143920949135215169558337718126.66715303337121
NameWLPCTSVERAGGSCGSHOQSIPHRERHRSOBBOBABFIBBHBWPBK
Hubbell, Carl297.80612.16453528426338.0247102811916671.20313122620
Fitzsimmons, Freddie2310.69702.67373727525314.029510593146966.24612901590
Schumacher, Hal1620.44403.92383620416289.026815912615116124.24312642560
Parmelee, Roy98.52903.6526217310170.0163836939084.2577486150
Bowman, Joe101.90911.79191072995.172211972331.2093821100
Bell, Hi22.50004.3420200247.247302341914.2462093200
Smith, Al32.60003.6515410144.153271821817.2882051000
Salveson, Jack41.80003.7911420238.042181621320.2761740000
Luque, Dolf12.33355.2921000032.14623192726.3361664110
Clark, Watty12.333011.3710400019.0462724556.4741050000
Castleman, Slick00-02.25300004.0511012.313190000
Totals9855.64173.161531539218911391.2128459648973527461.24358742021230