New York Giants as of September 30, 1935

NameAVGOBPSLGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISOBBASBSBCSSBPIBBHBPSHSFGDP
Moore, Jo-Jo.329.378.479152725672128221405173226936515501.00022007
Ott, Mel.323.376.560153675620118200358323471274550862.75004016
Leiber, Hank.345.421.571152656574108198441283281383653000-9250415
Terry, Bill.386.420.52614464960712423442145319946437862.750211311
Bartell, Dick.236.279.3481345935557113123311193605528431.75026139
Jackson, Travis.315.349.51113055151585162261813263877128431.750113416
Mancuso, Gus.299.323.380130493469441402305178491819000-200514
Koenig, Mark.319.329.36510941540548129130214854235000-021210
Critz, Hughie.105.132.1327122821915231112915116321.66701025
Cuccinello, Al.245.261.3335816515923395035329152000-12025
Danning, Harry.282.316.4034913312416359025021137000-00025
Weintraub, Phil.203.252.2976812711816242313517168000-00011
Hubbell, Carl.245.291.2554112711018271002811146000-011002
Schumacher, Hal.150.173.252331201071016203276183000-001003
Davis, Kiddo.245.324.3945810594132342237137111101.00000004
Parmelee, Roy.108.159.15432776527001102164000-00800
Castleman, Slick.098.113.0982970611600061191000-00801
Fitzsimmons, Freddie.318.348.31816494481400014212000-00301
Smith, Al.074.161.185403327320015253000-00210
Richards, Paul.250.625.2501084110001114000-00000
Gumbert, Harry.429.429.429877130003110000-00000
Gabler, Frank.167.167.3331766011002000000-00000
Myatt, Glenn.000.167.000965200000001000-10000
Chagnon, Leon.000.000.0001354000000010000-00100
Stout, Allyn.500.5002.0002954220028200000-00100
Moore, Euel.000.000.000511000000000000-00000
Malay, Joe.000.000.000411000000000000-00000
Luque, Dolf---300000000000000-00000
Totals.294.336.43115360305577857163827155129240680148632933267.78820454930115
NameWLPCTSVERAGGSCGSHOQSIPHRERHRSOBBOBABFIBBHBWPBK
Hubbell, Carl248.75023.08413423620301.02851241031816748.240126111090
Schumacher, Hal258.75802.03333327425284.0204736498151.20010971130
Parmelee, Roy914.39103.75323010514218.220311091249365.2419241050
Castleman, Slick1411.56013.1329259216187.01717865159463.23979014110
Smith, Al55.50062.994010505120.1111474064228.2425012600
Fitzsimmons, Freddie103.76904.151615607115.0123585383123.2724810140
Stout, Allyn51.83332.7829100045.159191441813.3092070220
Gabler, Frank14.20014.5817100035.148221892110.3101651000
Chagnon, Leon12.33324.0313111129.02815134124.2411211000
Gumbert, Harry03.00004.888310024.03117131910.3071120000
Moore, Euel00-07.71500004.21084027.417322000
Luque, Dolf00-02.25300004.0511020.333150000
Totals9459.614153.151531538218881368.1127857247998572322.24257061024340