Detroit Tigers as of May 23, 1936

NameAVGOBPSLGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISOBBASBSBCSSBPIBBHBPSHSFGDP
Gehringer, Charlie.372.431.55933160145325413428126615000-00009
Goslin, Goose.354.462.531331561303246805692316263301.00010001
Simmons, Al.308.361.48531145130164091463401212211.50040125
Owen, Marv.268.336.378331431271734612482313121101.00002028
Rogell, Billy.306.344.413281311212137512501897000-01023
Cochrane, Mickey.374.496.46526123992437601469824000-00001
Fox, Pete.253.358.2762410687122220024101214101.00002031
Burns, Jack.289.375.35519887611225002712611101.00000010
Walker, Gee.400.466.6462073651826513421247101.00001002
Greenberg, Hank.378.500.57812564511177102612711000-10001
Hayworth, Ray.148.343.22283527742006338000-00001
Clifton, Flea.069.129.06993129120002142000-00000
Bridges, Tommy.259.333.33383127472009153000-00100
Rowe, Schoolboy.250.400.438102016141107423000-01000
Auker, Eldon.412.444.588718173711010861000-00000
White, Jo-Jo.273.467.364141511431004124000-00000
Sorrell, Vic.200.273.20081310120002131000-00201
Lawson, Roxie.091.167.273111211110103121000-00000
Sullivan, Joe.200.200.2001065110001010000-00100
Phillips, Red.250.400.250754110001001000-00001
Crowder, General.000.000.000433000000010000-00000
Hogsett, Chief.000.500.000121100000001000-00000
Myatt, Glenn.000.000.000422000000000000-00000
Reiber, Frank.000.000.000322000000000000-00000
Kimsey, Chad1.0001.0002.000921111002001000-00000
English, Gil.000.000.000111000000000000-00000
Wade, Jake---100000000000000-00000
Parker, Salty---200100000000000-00000
Tebbetts, Birdie---100000000000000-00000
Totals.309.393.4393313791192221368741219523205122165954.5566751034
NameWLPCTSVERAGGSCGSHOQSIPHRERHRSOBBOBABFIBBHBWPBK
Bridges, Tommy43.57102.328870473.267251916826.2383160220
Rowe, Schoolboy35.37507.239730242.160363422117.3242051110
Auker, Eldon33.50006.327720237.054362621221.3331892210
Lawson, Roxie301.00005.4011210133.13620201520.2861502110
Sorrell, Vic12.33316.828500133.044282541720.3211600110
Sullivan, Joe11.50015.2410200022.124141321013.2671041000
Phillips, Red00-03.577000017.22277394.301770000
Crowder, General02.000010.434200014.2262117537.377761010
Kimsey, Chad201.00012.639000013.21274148.226621010
Hogsett, Chief00-14.50100004.0322112.200170000
Wade, Jake00-00.00100002.0210023.222120000
Totals1716.51545.12333313010293.235019716722152141.29213688780