New York Yankees as of May 23, 1936

NameAVGOBPSLGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISOBBASBSBCSSBPIBBHBPSHSFGDP
Rolfe, Red.291.333.42433168158284693267268102201.00000008
Gehrig, Lou.489.563.932331601334665531612448524000-11023
Crosetti, Frankie.311.409.415331591353342422561824226601.00001012
Selkirk, George.313.418.477331531283040633612616241101.00020012
Dickey, Bill.346.412.5593315313637479167638515000-01014
Lazzeri, Tony.341.450.50433151123224261462341625211.50001021
DiMaggio, Joe.380.402.62016827922307324918331101.00000001
Johnson, Roy.300.346.3861978701421410279106101.00000022
Hoag, Myril.354.442.6311977651923523411277321.66704010
Chapman, Ben.303.347.5301872661520712351485000-00011
Gomez, Lefty.120.241.12093025130003184000-00100
Ruffing, Red.300.300.633830304910319920000-00001
Walker, Dixie.550.6091.150523201011032231332000-01000
Pearson, Monte.211.318.21172219140004123000-00000
Broaca, Johnny.111.158.111721182200020101000-00201
Murphy, Johnny.300.300.30061010130003310000-00002
Malone, Pat.250.333.250898020002111000-00000
Glenn, Joe.333.333.500266321003010000-00000
Brown, Jumbo.000.000.000254000000020000-00100
Hadley, Bump.333.333.333553110001010000-00200
Heffner, Don.000.000.000722000000000000-00000
Kleinhans, Ted.000.000.000511000000010000-00000
Sundra, Steve1.0001.0001.000111010001100000-00000
Jorgens, Art---500000000000000-00000
Saltzgaver, Jack---600000000000000-00000
Seeds, Bob---200000000000000-00000
Wicker, Kemp---100000000000000-00000
Totals.334.407.531331418124028941464234565927213415216133.8133961128
NameWLPCTSVERAGGSCGSHOQSIPHRERHRSOBBOBABFIBBHBWPBK
Gomez, Lefty701.00003.029850565.260262244144.2472930110
Ruffing, Red601.00003.737760560.149252552914.2252400330
Pearson, Monte42.66705.887710149.063343212337.3072460020
Broaca, Johnny41.80013.697620446.146201901315.2601960000
Malone, Pat31.75013.548211120.11510811313.214860010
Murphy, Johnny201.00013.266110119.111770916.167851200
Hadley, Bump11.50002.555100117.212850615.194791000
Brown, Jumbo101.00011.692110110.21332012.317430000
Kleinhans, Ted00-07.11500006.1955015.346311000
Sundra, Steve00-04.50100002.0211010.28680000
Wicker, Kemp00-054.00100000.1122001.50030000
Totals285.84843.87333317119298.028114112811137162.25213103670