Boston Bees as of October 4, 1937

NameAVGOBPSLGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISOBBASBSBCSSBPIBBHBPSHSFGDP
Cuccinello, Tony.272.356.427152650569104155398112437849752201.000112311
Warstler, Rabbit.215.291.2541516485785812411041473566625501.00001619
Moore, Gene.296.366.4911506395708916939121628010071611596.600340412
Fletcher, Elbie.247.312.326148604543471341936177706153321.667004420
DiMaggio, Vince.257.334.38413454347961123201131846910655541.80011719
Garms, Debs.244.307.338130524479631171893162364144743.57110014
Lopez, Al.232.302.30210236432827761241992658321101.000113018
Johnson, Roy.301.383.3668731327643831012101273237211.50010006
English, Gil.265.316.331873102872876122195362522211.50000019
Mueller, Ray.254.314.341742232052152931702243171101.00021004
Mayo, Eddie.211.257.300621951801438432541122111101.00000405
Berger, Wally.233.331.41729118103142470443173113000-02002
Fette, Lou.173.212.194361099881720019294000-01514
Turner, Jim.188.224.2483910910171960025885000-00211
Reis, Bobby.138.271.20046968061150016719142201.00001013
MacFayden, Danny.132.163.132329576110000104313000-001511
Bush, Guy.074.123.1113064542420065163000-00701
Thevenow, Tommy.083.154.111383936231004043000-00000
Lanning, Johnny.143.172.1433332281400041121000-00301
Gabler, Frank.118.250.118162117120002043000-00101
Hutchinson, Ira.053.053.105312019111002080000-00100
Shoffner, Milt.214.267.28661814231004231000-00300
Weir, Roy.000.000.00010129000000030000-00300
McGowan, Beauty.100.100.100101010010001020000-00000
Jordan, Buck.200.200.200555010001000000-00000
Riddle, Johnny.500.600.500254020002101000-00000
Smith, Bob E..000.000.0001332000000000000-00100
Frasier, Vic.000.000.000422000000020000-00000
Urbanski, Billy.000.000.000111000000010000-00000
Wasem, Link.000.000.000211000000010000-00000
Totals.242.312.34015257735154600124921846641751557728520463313.71710136719121
NameWLPCTSVERAGGSCGSHOQSIPHRERHRSOBBOBABFIBBHBWPBK
Fette, Lou1517.46903.34353324415283.1267125105671107.24712196935
Turner, Jim1712.58602.28343025518260.12119266147063.21910493100
MacFayden, Danny1414.50002.50323218322252.02629470136454.26410612300
Bush, Guy811.42113.7930201129180.2198907645558.2727933000
Lanning, Johnny45.44433.763311306107.288484592447.2244491320
Hutchinson, Ira410.28624.5031800182.095524162039.2923724240
Gabler, Frank37.30006.9016900161.193494771419.3462902000
Shoffner, Milt301.00012.476530343.242171221610.2471840100
Weir, Roy13.25003.2010420239.14217141919.2781730000
Smith, Bob E.12.33314.6113000027.1371614578.3111301100
Frasier, Vic00-09.00400008.01498350.368380000
Reis, Bobby01.000054.00200000.2744003.778120000
Totals7082.46183.361521528614771346.1135661350270355427.2595770222095