Cleveland Indians as of October 2, 1939

NameAVGOBPSLGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISOBBASBSBCSSBPIBBHBPSHSFGDP
Keltner, Ken.322.373.454154697625116201391082841293958981.8892101317
Chapman, Ben.331.412.45014969559812319830107269104318621192.905014613
Campbell, Bruce.313.403.48013557649211315430148236864572853.62516157
Trosky, Hal.372.438.5801255364761041773332027611232571101.000610210
Heath, Jeff.295.349.50112448744183130316162219259397701.00001068
Grimes, Oscar.313.393.447119484418831313074187847257981.88902164
Hemsley, Rollie.293.336.388110482443731301755172643229422.50012355
Weatherly, Roy.312.358.42495372340681061872144462126981.88901052
Hale, Odell.304.353.39910632329653901822118473024211.500000313
Webb, Skeeter.266.327.323813102823875100291342922000-34112
Boudreau, Lou.296.380.421572672334769127198313331431.75001114
Pytlak, Frankie.300.364.406722362073162210084341221541.80003053
Feller, Bob.255.421.35340141102252681036142828000-02813
Mack, Ray.156.226.24637134122181942130122910101.00001104
Solters, Moose.327.386.619461271132337855702911123301.00000022
Shilling, Jim.153.220.2143110998141541021121081101.00001021
Milnar, Al.302.346.427401049615299014120197000-00011
Harder, Mel.115.236.164318561107001104148000-021310
Allen, Johnny.278.329.306298272820200229126000-00311
Averill, Earl.333.377.56127615710191300327104000-00001
Hudlin, Willis.100.245.1252755401410055105000-03611
Eisenstat, Harry.207.281.2071935295600063103000-00300
Sewell, Luke.304.385.348162623271008412000-01001
Dobson, Joe.250.250.250401312230003030000-00101
Broaca, Johnny.125.125.1251998110001030000-00100
Zuber, Bill.400.4001.2001555120206130000-00000
Stromme, Floyd.000.000.000643000000000000-00100
Humphries, Johnny.000.250.0001743000000011000-00000
Drake, Tom.000.000.000832000000000000-00100
Lary, Lyn.500.500.500122010001010000-00000
Sullivan, Lefty.000.000.000522000000020000-00000
Naymick, Mike.000.000.000211000000010000-00000
Totals.301.369.434154646757021067171932092832472983603616847014.83313334967104
NameWLPCTSVERAGGSCGSHOQSIPHRERHRSOBBOBABFIBBHBWPBK
Feller, Bob258.75822.59403525520312.22191259012269128.19113021580
Milnar, Al207.74133.06402616216235.11919080179987.2199731041
Harder, Mel1112.47833.69312612211204.218810584164074.2408786320
Allen, Johnny147.66703.9528269212180.01968679138856.2717842142
Hudlin, Willis107.58824.442720624144.0187847163742.3126492260
Eisenstat, Harry83.72704.25191130689.093504263433.2623933001
Dobson, Joe56.45527.4140300068.0118745621751.3843695202
Broaca, Johnny01.00017.9219200044.158433951440.3102283010
Humphries, Johnny04.00039.9617100028.046403101119.3591541200
Zuber, Bill11.50006.5115100027.243272011819.3681431100
Drake, Tom00-05.408100015.020119058.323720000
Sullivan, Lefty11.50000.005100113.0820077.163560000
Stromme, Floyd101.00012.086000013.010331411.213582010
Naymick, Mike01.00000.00210005.0430065.211240000
Totals9658.623173.941541547113701379.2138174360479649580.25660832716266