Chicago Cubs as of October 2, 1939

NameAVGOBPSLGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISOBBASBSBCSSBPIBBHBPSHSFGDP
Hack, Stan.293.345.371154731668113196286424867535421156.71402169
Herman, Billy.286.353.42015471264011818329187269724860111101.000074112
Galan, Augie.283.360.42414864856684160326122408820681284.667150912
Russell, Rip.254.295.3871425965566214125811215734633431.75021249
Leiber, Hank.318.408.5181344754096413022020212923962211.500320211
Bartell, Dick.238.349.34010040234143812142116332844431.7500151112
Gleeson, Jim.208.283.31911038634236711953109375937761.85711158
Hartnett, Gabby.274.387.450107374307428418012138513757000-532511
Reynolds, Carl.246.317.3421063112723167862934340253301.00006265
Mancuso, Gus.264.319.3337928326139691501872319201101.00001108
Nicholson, Bill.269.329.393742562343063124392343518000-13102
Mattick, Bobby.246.303.285621961791244510511420141101.00001112
Lee, Bill.129.160.129361089361200012892000-02833
Passeau, Claude.026.074.0263490773200020244000-00903
Marty, Joe.086.177.1292379708600194128211.50000011
French, Larry.283.358.350437260817101218197000-00500
Cavarretta, Phil.200.338.218296855611100123511000-01011
Mesner, Steve.205.327.2732253447930012465000-03101
Root, Charlie.077.122.1034749395310044132000-00800
Dean, Dizzy.028.054.028174636210001051101.00000900
Page, Vance.382.462.44126413441320015345000-00201
Whitehill, Earl.120.154.120282825130003131000-00201
Lillard, Gene.231.444.231211913130003035000-00101
Russell, Jack.091.091.091391111210001050000-00000
Garbark, Bob.000.000.000161111000000030000-00000
Higbe, Kirby.300.300.50071010132005020000-00000
Harrell, Ray.200.200.200555110001000000-00000
Bryant, Clay.000.250.000953100000021000-00100
Olsen, Vern---600000000000000-00000
Totals.256.328.36815460655361730137424458791971662559544695316.76813536245113
NameWLPCTSVERAGGSCGSHOQSIPHRERHRSOBBOBABFIBBHBWPBK
Lee, Bill1814.56303.71363516315266.22591281107115104.255114911151
Passeau, Claude158.65232.36342715419240.12047263715762.2289761400
French, Larry128.60023.48432112011194.01969175710851.2608255450
Root, Charlie711.38974.324716306166.2204968096241.2977402500
Page, Vance79.43814.052616516122.1157675513036.3185430420
Dean, Dizzy71.87503.331613604108.0120524012423.2794601200
Whitehill, Earl37.30006.88281100189.01448068104133.3694310220
Russell, Jack55.50035.1938000069.180454093227.2923073000
Lillard, Gene07.00017.2220700257.192564604335.3523010210
Higbe, Kirby201.00001.297221228.0134402210.1341080000
Harrell, Ray11.50004.245210017.02198242.300730010
Bryant, Clay05.000016.955400014.13429273417.486900020
Olsen, Vern101.00001.13600008.0711033.259340000
Totals7876.506174.02154154609661381.0153173061756645444.28060371334181