Chicago Cubs as of September 30, 1940

NameAVGOBPSLGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISOBBASBSBCSSBPIBBHBPSHSFGDP
Hack, Stan.331.406.446150722637128211466528459248224186.75010034
Herman, Billy.299.359.38213663857810217325172217847512201.000235116
Gleeson, Jim.329.436.488131567477961573987233644484541.800260012
Nicholson, Bill.331.385.61713655350194166367313091293946312.333010513
Leiber, Hank.318.375.48711550946283147270172259075431101.00031034
Mattick, Bobby.216.264.26013249345442981402118524130000-420714
Todd, Al.230.251.308116430413349510261274830101101.00013045
Dallessandro, Dom.320.391.47812236632251103281011544420394401.00021046
Galan, Augie.171.279.301722522162937182265252532431.75011122
Russell, Rip.232.298.37778243220245161883452121101.00000114
Cavarretta, Phil.307.414.482702411993461124596432136211.50002222
Bonura, Zeke.262.307.388512021832248200171277131101.000110514
Warstler, Rabbit.141.192.21248167156182280133825101101.00000011
Collins, Rip.187.273.2365113912382330129112515211.50010016
Passeau, Claude.163.219.25548115981416411254277101.000001000
French, Larry.173.256.235379881914201195188000-01801
Olsen, Vern.296.342.38033787111216002710115000-00201
Lee, Bill.088.127.0883576683600060143000-00500
Hartnett, Gabby.269.338.373377567518401251386000-01100
Rogell, Billy.109.134.1094167648700072122211.50000012
Mooty, Jake.200.220.200204340480008261000-00201
Raffensberger, Ken.152.152.1524236332500052110000-00300
McCullough, Clyde.172.294.172183429150005275000-00002
Root, Charlie.105.261.105352719420002053000-01400
Sturgeon, Bobby.190.190.28682121042006130000-00001
Dean, Dizzy.059.056.059112017110001110000-00210
Page, Vance.636.667.9093413110730010201000-00100
Bryant, Clay.000.000.0001655000000030000-00000
Bonetti, Julio---100000000000000-00000
Totals.271.337.39415462305565827150631342972194767570553543915.72218244741111
NameWLPCTSVERAGGSCGSHOQSIPHRERHRSOBBOBABFIBBHBWPBK
Passeau, Claude2111.65632.77483121220289.2254118891113982.23012092300
French, Larry1412.53812.97373315317258.0230103851712074.23510722600
Lee, Bill1112.47814.9035306010194.227614010674683.3319291213
Olsen, Vern139.59113.86332012210182.01719378137672.2467872800
Raffensberger, Ken99.50032.234210516121.0104433055730.2254983010
Mooty, Jake64.60023.722012506116.0965648114444.2194970230
Root, Charlie73.70032.55358214102.185362915427.2244122300
Dean, Dizzy25.28604.6611911256.081402921220.3422631000
Page, Vance06.00013.9533100054.277432452735.3262730000
Bryant, Clay00-04.3314000027.02717132717.2451280010
Bonetti, Julio00-06.75100001.1311011.50070000
Totals8371.539153.411541546710751402.2140469053274583485.2566075132463