Chicago Cubs as of October 4, 1943

NameAVGOBPSLGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISOBBASBSBCSSBPIBBHBPSHSFGDP
Nicholson, Bill.324.387.566153695620125201347343511428764651.833540714
Cavarretta, Phil.278.363.371144644553751542057205844177431.750207714
Hack, Stan.293.391.382142636532911563015203553787651.833001437
Stanky, Eddie.214.353.2541446275005810712121276539109642.6670210616
Lowrey, Peanuts.305.363.421120544492861502813120744324718126.66700145
Merullo, Lennie.297.352.3681214924514913421411665641353301.000141110
McCullough, Clyde.270.334.300873002672572311803825272201.00001146
Novikoff, Lou.272.325.35180272239326595084232121000-00758
Goodman, Ival.313.393.463982622273871955105372630541.80002030
Dallessandro, Dom.219.358.30971218178313962255171838101.00011016
Hernandez, Chico.256.304.312421381256321023914179000-11033
Livingston, Mickey.226.333.3223513611512262033714519312.33310116
Martin, Stu.189.261.2305813512272350028101112000-00104
Passeau, Claude.181.200.241349783515310209242000-001203
Bithorn, Hi.171.210.19733967651320015394000-001512
Becker, Heinz.286.383.286418170420000206311000-00002
Derringer, Paul.233.233.30029736061440018670000-001300
Sauer, Eddie.211.318.246226757612200144661101.00003101
Pafko, Andy.367.400.4832465601322401299541101.00000013
Schuster, Bill.250.327.35432554841212017825000-01014
Wyse, Hank.082.115.0823055495400043132000-00312
Todd, Al.043.118.043205147320002274000-10003
Johnson, Don.143.182.214254642363009382000-00201
Hanyzewski, Ed.025.025.0252445400100010130000-00500
Platt, Whitey.146.182.195274441062008362000-00012
Lee, Bill.333.394.33314393021000010283000-00601
Warneke, Lon.222.382.222173727260006337000-00301
Elko, Pete.226.333.226213631570007355000-00004
Ostrowski, Johnny.200.273.40045343016603012973000-00101
Gilbert, Charlie.182.280.1821725222400043531101.00000001
Prim, Ray.067.125.067221815010001031000-00200
Holm, Billy.313.389.313121816150005212000-00000
Erickson, Paul.083.214.083151712310001142000-00300
Kreitner, Mickey.333.333.333599030003130000-00000
Burrows, John.333.556.333596120002103000-00000
Barrett, Dick.250.250.2501398020002110000-00100
Signer, Walter.000.286.0001185100000012000-00100
Fleming, Bill.000.000.0002055000000000000-00001
Alderson, Dale.200.200.200655010001120000-00000
Mooty, Jake---100000000000000-00000
Totals.264.344.35715461435315722140520150641898682546648574215.737121911150131
NameWLPCTSVERAGGSCGSHOQSIPHRERHRSOBBOBABFIBBHBWPBK
Passeau, Claude1612.57122.56343114220253.02479472412581.25410711310
Bithorn, Hi169.64002.41333017321250.22179367810970.22610511640
Derringer, Paul155.75022.66292215314183.0179665449345.2547610020
Wyse, Hank86.57122.183015819148.2121473643824.2225790211
Hanyzewski, Ed88.50001.8124167113129.194392625641.1975270150
Warneke, Lon82.80012.69171052797.086312933824.2353971000
Lee, Bill74.63602.41141272797.095382622635.2534162030
Prim, Ray45.44412.8722520262.254232032722.2272631020
Erickson, Paul21.66706.0715400043.065322983616.3492040010
Barrett, Dick13.25014.2613400038.041211811814.2731670100
Fleming, Bill21.66711.8720000033.236773169.2791410100
Signer, Walter51.83323.8111210028.1281512345.2521181000
Burrows, John22.50005.575100021.023171301116.2741010000
Alderson, Dale101.00012.046200117.21964138.271790000
Mooty, Jake00-00.00100001.1000011.00050000
Totals9559.617132.651541547614941404.1130552941346601411.2435880714191