Philadelphia A's as of October 4, 1943

NameAVGOBPSLGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISOBBASBSBCSSBPIBBHBPSHSFGDP
Siebert, Dick.255.307.3231355965485114033201774025411266.500020514
Hall, Irv.243.284.290146579538361311631156274431202.00002269
White, Jo-Jo.236.312.3071345755126412122701574549545501.00004238
Mayo, Eddie.215.263.242138524480251031300116394627000-051028
Suder, Pete.197.226.27313149646230911055126454917000-0113313
Estalella, Bobby.253.343.35011741736340921055127423050101.000010318
Wagner, Hal.206.300.28610132928723591702822431371101.000122110
Welaj, Johnny.212.275.27510330127326581510752319241697.56300314
Valo, Elmer.212.311.29483283245235212127219736211.50000023
Swift, Bob.128.209.15574256226192941035142823000-01333
Heffner, Don.135.221.1476119017012232002571019000-00015
Tyack, Jim.204.290.2657317014712307103981418101.00001131
Ripple, Jimmy.293.326.3013113312312361003714107000-00121
Staller, George.393.446.59527928413334515011681101.00000001
Wolff, Roger.095.186.0954079634600064197000-00901
Flores, Jesse.179.191.22428786761230015371000-001001
Burgo, Bill.197.299.25826776691340017816000-04012
Harris, Lum.136.186.18227766639300124164000-00601
Skaff, Frank.250.297.368507468617420258115000-00011
Black, Don.130.161.1303164542700072122000-00801
Rullo, Joe.288.403.32723625211152001711010000-00003
Arntzen, Orie.083.120.1043156482410050182000-00601
Christopher, Russ.106.125.1283453471510062101000-00501
Wheaton, Woody.160.290.280133125243007243000-02010
Busch, Ed.100.100.10092020220002000000-00000
Parisse, Tony.143.294.143121714220002053000-00000
Ciola, Lou.077.077.077181513010001050000-00200
Mackiewicz, Felix.214.267.21491514230003041000-00000
Kuczynski, Bert.000.250.0001386100000032000-00000
Fagan, Everett.167.286.1671776010001021000-00001
Bowles, Charlie.200.200.200275010001200000-00200
Flick, Lew.200.200.200755010001000000-00000
Kell, George.000.000.000255000000000000-00000
Brown, Norm.000.000.000144000000030000-00000
Lowry, Sam.333.500.3331343010001001000-00000
Abernathy, Ted.000.000.000533000000010000-00000
Besse, Herman.000.000.0001132000000110000-00010
Mains, Jim.000.333.000132000000011000-00000
Benson, Vern.500.500.500222110001000000-00000
Konopka, Bruce.000.000.000322000000020000-00000
Scheib, Carl.000.000.0001322000000010000-00000
Burrows, John.000.000.000311000000010000-00000
Clyde, Tom.000.000.000511000000000000-00000
Brucker, Earle.000.000.000111000000000000-00000
Totals.215.279.27415457165125440110318733161404395505442412318.5611258539111
NameWLPCTSVERAGGSCGSHOQSIPHRERHRSOBBOBABFIBBHBWPBK
Wolff, Roger1514.51723.57402613316219.12379387611270.2769414130
Flores, Jesse912.42902.40282712219217.1183715889567.2298831420
Harris, Lum812.40003.0227279317208.22327770146456.2848872290
Black, Don618.25015.13312610010194.2213128111558129.2869033740
Arntzen, Orie315.16714.813120625159.01981048548477.3057461220
Christopher, Russ911.45002.993414616144.2126604837947.2306032022
Ciola, Lou11.50006.1418321148.15334331832.2802232000
Fagan, Everett03.00036.1017200138.158312641415.3491860100
Kuczynski, Bert01.00004.7813100126.12414143514.2401140010
Scheib, Carl03.00014.3513000020.2231310756.277900000
Bowles, Charlie101.00000.952210219.01532046.211770000
Lowry, Sam23.40006.2713000018.22714131714.355902000
Abernathy, Ted02.00004.245200117.0191181148.284750000
Besse, Herman11.50008.7911100014.1251614356.379740000
Clyde, Tom00-05.59500009.21466016.341490000
Brown, Norm101.00000.00111119.0400024.129350000
Burrows, John101.00002.25310008.01232032.343370000
Mains, Jim01.00009.39110007.21788024.472420000
Totals5797.37083.881541546013801380.2148068659560562563.27560551717232