Brooklyn Dodgers as of October 2, 1944

NameAVGOBPSLGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISOBBASBSBCSSBPIBBHBPSHSFGDP
Galan, Augie.283.402.41015164753796152408422069271054401.00003027
Walker, Dixie.347.422.532144599521911813251827711038696601.000430613
Olmo, Luis.238.255.3561325485265912527491877244151165.545000712
Schultz, Howie.241.281.3901365485155312429314201728128862.750220317
Bordagaray, Frenchy.234.313.3461325444836811330361675029561101.000110411
Owen, Mickey.288.355.356136515458531322231163541650541.800110615
Rosen, Goody.221.273.27793293271326093075163320000-00024
Bragan, Bobby.222.270.263101293270286023171233318000-01045
Stanky, Eddie.234.347.287892922442757920701511423301.00012137
Waner, Paul.328.433.3877916413718453115324826000-00011
Brown, Tommy.158.220.17845159146172330026121712000-10016
Bolling, Jack.354.429.56266147130214622117319217000-10001
Basinski, Eddie.250.286.277491201126283003110113000-13111
Hart, Bill.117.202.202331049461142019212101101.00010003
Koch, Barney.229.255.26031102961122300257114000-00022
Miksis, Eddie.172.235.1843098871115100166108844.50000032
English, Gil.113.163.1253086804910010585000-00011
Aderholt, Morrie.209.243.23927706781401016633000-00003
Davis, Curt.107.153.1073365562600064163000-00601
Melton, Rube.118.118.1374259513610073110000-00800
Gregg, Hal.098.178.0984451412400040124000-00600
Chapman, Ben.256.356.30825453971020012326000-00000
Durrett, Red.258.439.35517413138001113610000-00000
Warren, Tommy.179.233.179363028150005182000-00001
Head, Ed.435.519.4359272371000010034000-00000
Ankenman, Pat.360.360.4801025253930012140000-00001
McLish, Cal.136.136.1362524221300030110000-00200
Webber, Les.000.100.000582118000000062000-00100
Rochelli, Lou.176.300.29482017030105183000-00000
Waner, Lloyd.214.353.214151714230003013000-00000
Mauch, Gene.286.412.35791714141005133000-10000
Herring, Art.000.154.000211511000000002000-00201
Andrews, Stan.167.286.16761412020002022000-00000
Wyatt, Whit.077.077.07791313010001230000-00000
Hayworth, Ray.000.091.000101110100000011000-00000
Chipman, Bob.000.000.00011118000000140000-00210
Ostermueller, Fritz.100.100.100141010010001010000-00000
Dantonio, Fats.143.143.143477010001000000-00002
King, Clyde.143.143.1432077210001000000-00000
Sunkel, Tom.000.000.0001155000000020000-00000
Wurm, Frank.250.250.250144110001120000-00000
Cooney, Johnny.250.250.250644010001000000-00000
Zachary, Chink.500.500.500444020002120000-00000
Flowers, Wes.500.500.500922110001000000-00000
Smyres, Clancy.000.000.000222000000000000-00000
Wells, John.000.000.000622000000000000-00000
Branca, Ralph.000.000.0003011000000010000-00000
Jarvis, Roy.000.000.000111000000010000-00000
Lohrman, Bill---300000000000000-00000
Franklin, Jack---300000000000000-00000
Osgood, Charlie---200000000000000-00000
Crocker, Claude---400000000000000-00000
Fuchs, Charlie---1000000000000000-00000
Totals.247.316.34115458845256646129924740561794594504536473512.74514162947117
NameWLPCTSVERAGGSCGSHOQSIPHRERHRSOBBOBABFIBBHBWPBK
Davis, Curt712.36822.9633237215188.2179766264544.2447911400
Melton, Rube911.45014.3442238312186.2183109904113115.2538621530
Gregg, Hal418.18206.874331108171.22661631315106116.3459010580
Webber, Les710.41247.31589112131.2192133107152986.3346710360
Chapman, Ben65.54523.5418961494.097483745135.2614212560
McLish, Cal38.27308.40231300384.21318779221553.3504350110
Head, Ed63.66702.509861668.163221911817.2392860000
Warren, Tommy34.42926.2724310060.173454241539.2972880020
Herring, Art23.40021.8521611558.137181203012.1782250100
King, Clyde24.33333.0620310147.044291622017.2342090300
Ostermueller, Fritz04.00025.8514400240.045262632011.2801731010
Branca, Ralph21.66703.8630100039.253241721220.3271840010
Wyatt, Whit27.22205.739910337.25737240813.3371860100
Chipman, Bob11.50004.8611311133.138211802720.2791570010
Sunkel, Tom01.00012.5911300124.139157065.3641160000
Flowers, Wes11.50007.419100017.02816144711.359900000
Fuchs, Charlie00-03.3810000016.01386337.217690120
Zachary, Chink101.00002.404211115.01044024.182590000
Wells, John12.33306.006200115.01814100412.295760000
Wurm, Frank101.00001.42110016.1821074.296310000
Lohrman, Bill00-00.00300003.0200011.182120000
Crocker, Claude00-09.00400003.0733011.500150000
Franklin, Jack00-012.00300003.0844012.471190000
Osgood, Charlie101.00000.00200003.0000010.00090000
Totals5995.383194.871541543511661347.2159190472975542645.2886285529310