St. Louis Browns as of October 2, 1944

NameAVGOBPSLGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISOBBASBSBCSSBPIBBHBPSHSFGDP
Gutteridge, Don.252.322.3721476715997815130126223565563281216.42921357
McQuinn, George.246.359.346150640532731312528184528795321.667101035
Stephens, Vern.285.375.4601456355448715544017250955683202.00010088
Christman, Mark.268.325.3401496175565514926141896438496601.000122814
Byrnes, Milt.278.385.367135493414511151744152494773312.33311238
Kreevich, Mike.297.344.398112446407571211275162473630633.50011449
Moore, Gene.227.276.3331194273964090858132534426101.00002037
Zarilla, Al.264.341.45911833729638781888136432430202.00006324
Hayworth, Red.193.248.2561002942701852102169322521000-000313
Mancuso, Frank.210.286.2829027023820501102672540251101.00021428
Laabs, Chet.223.315.391692512203149114686393329532.60001013
Baker, Floyd.147.289.17950115957143001777182201.00001103
Kramer, Jackie.075.140.1133595804600192246000-00901
Muncrief, Bob.221.259.2213489771117000172114000-00800
Chartak, Mike.311.427.44651897412234023311714000-01002
Potter, Nels.169.267.18533836571110012489000-00811
Epps, Hal.100.309.13325816086010851619000-00022
Jakucki, Sig.183.197.200406460311100121101000-00300
Clary, Ellis.220.381.2802963509110011448131101.00000002
Demaree, Frank.216.349.216196351711000115511000-00012
Galehouse, Denny.130.200.1302754463600061184000-00402
Turner, Tom.129.206.129203431140004243000-00001
Shirley, Tex.143.143.143232421430003230000-00301
Hollingsworth, Al.000.182.000282418400000154000-00201
Hafey, Tom.357.400.50091514252007031000-00000
Caster, George.167.167.250501312121003050000-00100
Sundra, Steve.286.500.2863107320002113000-00000
Schultz, Joe.250.400.2506108020002022000-00000
Martin, Babe.167.167.167566110001100000-00000
Zoldak, Sam.000.000.0002921000000000000-00100
West, Lefty.000.000.0001711000000000000-00000
Hudlin, Willis---100000000000000-00000
Schulte, Len---100000000000000-00000
Naymick, Mike---100000000000000-00000
Totals.243.324.34515460165249635127622446731811604622636603129.5179176846104
NameWLPCTSVERAGGSCGSHOQSIPHRERHRSOBBOBABFIBBHBWPBK
Kramer, Jackie1412.53811.93353116424256.11846955216667.19910192311
Potter, Nels1510.60012.08332914420234.0169705429987.2009552421
Muncrief, Bob137.65012.23342710218226.1207775658450.2449170430
Jakucki, Sig710.41233.7139246113196.11759381154566.2388221020
Galehouse, Denny116.64703.5227197011150.2149645959037.2536410200
Caster, George88.500113.3450000086.178403233437.2393747000
Hollingsworth, Al75.58314.01281000383.099503742426.2923770320
Shirley, Tex36.33314.86211100576.077494123448.2593511110
Zoldak, Sam34.42913.5829000037.239161501120.2731671030
Sundra, Steve21.66702.633320324.02377035.267940000
West, Lefty02.00016.9517000022.042211701011.4041181100
Hudlin, Willis00-00.00100002.0100030.16760000
Naymick, Mike00-00.00100000.1000001.00020000
Totals8371.539212.931541545511971395.0124355645438603455.23758431518142