Washington Nationals as of October 2, 1944

NameAVGOBPSLGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISOBBASBSBCSSBPIBBHBPSHSFGDP
Spence, Stan.301.384.45715267559180178296172701045877523.40064034
Myatt, George.266.323.31414163456478150175017755464629263.897231743
Kuhel, Joe.278.367.3491416065257914623701835247751284.667103316
Torres, Gil.248.307.30913655949947124224015457424317125.7061111513
Sullivan, John.253.339.2791405364665311810101304442621101.000405316
Case, George.284.375.325120534464811321031151363865795623.70903025
Powell, Jake.214.251.2471004103733380602924041196601.000111257
Ferrell, Rick.254.338.2921033943462588130010136944321.66711039
Ortiz, Roberto.146.218.211873423081745614652955214401.00008237
Guerra, Mike.271.305.33889242225276174076242612981.88900324
Vaughn, Fred.218.283.282361211101024211311222102201.00000102
Layne, Hillis.172.245.207451028781500118131072201.00003051
Wynn, Early.235.242.29646999812236002915251000-00001
Leonard, Dutch.300.325.3383190807243002771131101.00000700
Haefner, Mickey.082.149.0983377616510061125000-001014
Niggeling, Johnny.056.177.0932472545301054188000-001003
Boland, Ed.295.290.41019626121870025760000-00011
LeFebvre, Bill.178.315.200475445781009299000-00000
Wolff, Roger.261.292.26141524651200012152000-00403
Clift, Harlond.178.275.2441351454830011244000-02000
Monteagudo, Rene.262.262.42916424221140118510000-00001
Butka, Ed.098.119.1221642411410052111000-00000
Vosmik, Joe.206.300.3241640343710111425000-00013
Carrasquel, Alex.304.320.348562923271008431000-00411
Candini, Milo.158.227.158402619330003210000-02410
Evans, Al.042.042.04282424010001080000-00001
Yost, Eddie.133.235.13391715120002151000-01000
Binks, George.250.250.250101616140004210000-00000
Gomez, Preston.250.333.500898122004131000-00000
Ortiz, Baby.000.000.000263000000010000-00300
Ullrich, Sandy.333.333.333533010001010000-00000
Suarez, Luis.333.333.333233010001000000-00000
Curtis, Vern.000.000.000533000000010000-00000
Thesenga, Jug.000.000.000722000000010000-00000
Holborow, Wally.000.000.000211000000010000-00000
Valdes, Roy.000.000.000111000000000000-00000
Zinser, Bill---100000000000000-00000
Totals.247.316.3081545976528660013051753328163056256652217013040.76516299643105
NameWLPCTSVERAGGSCGSHOQSIPHRERHRSOBBOBABFIBBHBWPBK
Leonard, Dutch1311.54203.10313113420229.1203917944052.2339382142
Haefner, Mickey1113.45802.76332811219225.117290691210078.2059373400
Wynn, Early1213.48023.3141251228220.02321098154485.2699712720
Niggeling, Johnny89.47102.42242410120193.01396252510464.1997832150
Wolff, Roger715.31815.004121329153.020111085116570.3177262440
Carrasquel, Alex811.42153.60567303135.01276954112948.2515755421
Candini, Milo39.25025.42401010498.0119675953065.3084633300
LeFebvre, Bill23.40014.9829410172.195474021435.3163412100
Ortiz, Baby11.50006.752200014.2241111199.375730000
Curtis, Vern11.50002.035100113.1943033.188520000
Thesenga, Jug00-04.507100012.023156045.377670000
Ullrich, Sandy01.00002.385000011.11043255.233490000
Holborow, Wally01.00000.00200004.1210000.133170000
Zinser, Bill00-00.00100001.0000000.00030000
Totals6688.429113.531541545411851382.2135668054258447519.25459952125173