St. Louis Cardinals as of October 1, 1945

NameAVGOBPSLGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISOBBASBSBCSSBPIBBHBPSHSFGDP
Sanders, Ray.296.395.4401466495411051604421023810149943301.000114911
Adams, Buster.326.373.490139648592107193400192901218046752.714122611
Verban, Emil.303.325.37615464560455183191112279315254401.0001121324
Schoendienst, Red.282.333.3611356175631031591911120353204431238.742015412
Kurowski, Whitey.340.404.50713457050388171303162551055554202.000350810
Hopp, Johnny.328.415.4561225094368914330741995735641293.75024147
Marion, Marty.231.318.295127480420499718311244847532201.00052238
Bergamo, Augie.316.399.438103378329611042016144442846000-01024
O'Dea, Ken.277.348.38810736232540902214126422736000-00019
Rice, Del.249.297.326932942731968161189334217000-221113
Garms, Debs.356.467.47769181149365314207117429000-02106
Barrett, Red.074.084.0863496812610073271000-001312
Klein, Lou.174.301.275278369101240119101513000-00012
Rebel, Art.284.346.3244181741021300245471101.00010003
Burkhart, Ken.150.250.15046746010900093138000-00601
Fallon, George.286.420.357306956716210206613000-00000
Donnelly, Blix.145.169.1823065555820010661000-01621
Brecheen, Harry.204.304.245256349710200123107000-00701
Bartosch, Dave.255.364.27729554781210013338000-00001
Young, Pep.188.250.2714752488921013474000-00000
Wilks, Cork.065.279.0651745315200022710000-00221
Mallory, Jim.205.205.2501344444920011320000-00001
Dockins, George.179.303.179373628350005345000-00300
Byerly, Bud.154.241.154393026440004163000-00100
Jurisich, Al.200.250.200292115230003031000-00500
Cooper, Walker.471.526.47151917080008222000-10000
Creel, Jack.000.000.000361915100000060000-00400
Crumling, Gene.056.056.056121818010001010000-00000
Gardner, Glenn.500.500.500211412260006200000-00200
Lanier, Max.125.125.1254108010001110000-00200
Cooper, Mort.000.167.000485000000011000-00200
Antonelli, John.333.500.333343110001001000-10000
Crawford, Glenn.000.250.000443000000001000-00000
Lopatka, Art.000.000.000644000000010000-00000
Partenheimer, Stan.000.000.000833000000000000-00000
Crouch, Bill.000.000.000822000000010000-00001
Keely, Bob.000.000.000111000000000000-00000
Totals.284.353.38815462535509841156429144642135771528594624715.75818227157129
NameWLPCTSVERAGGSCGSHOQSIPHRERHRSOBBOBABFIBBHBWPBK
Barrett, Red177.70823.01342915416242.12058781135845.2279652410
Burkhart, Ken1111.50022.76462210116218.11727767135266.2138894450
Donnelly, Blix127.63223.4230236213171.01557665810181.2397510430
Brecheen, Harry124.75012.18251812814153.0102423738957.1846211100
Dockins, George115.68802.613711627117.1130473442429.2785033022
Wilks, Cork82.80002.811716419112.0994335112230.2344620000
Byerly, Bud64.60016.0639810190.2140786123844.3544520220
Creel, Jack48.33325.1833800281.279504733463.2703690100
Jurisich, Al301.00014.3729610270.070403466244.2653191210
Gardner, Glenn64.60014.6521411150.153372641735.2762330000
Lanier, Max21.66701.384322226.016540248.1721010000
Cooper, Mort13.25001.444311325.022640216.244990000
Crouch, Bill01.00006.758000013.11111100410.224610000
Partenheimer, Stan02.000012.468200013.02320185412.390720000
Lopatka, Art201.00001.386100113.0932065.191531100
Totals9559.617123.381541545922871397.0128662252572556535.24359501219142