Cleveland Indians as of October 1, 1951

NameAVGOBPSLGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISOBBASBSBCSSBPIBBHBPSHSFGDP
Rosen, Al.255.363.44715370058993150260292639881104761.85770078
Boone, Ray.229.297.3511506395726013123115201782956422.500030813
Avila, Bobby.275.358.40013763755791153231152235441711385.615225215
Mitchell, Dale.281.331.4031355965489015418513221591943615.16700146
Doby, Larry.299.423.50913756746294138376162357474102541.80040039
Easter, Luke.276.370.4921305584828513312428237955863000-7101223
Hegan, Jim.240.299.315127492445411071752140559540000-501612
Simpson, Harry.256.353.366107391336578613081233648514401.00001035
Kennedy, Bob.268.356.448107376328428820311147674146642.667000213
Chapman, Sam.243.354.3399028023924581104812347412201.00010007
Tebbetts, Birdie.233.287.295641571461234900431089000-22009
Lemon, Bob.232.319.5054311999162352650232013000-00610
Wynn, Early.171.191.26143117111719321298173000-00212
Stirnweiss, Snuffy.236.393.3604211289142120332721231101.00000000
Feller, Bob.154.272.15432106785120001242913000-001411
Garcia, Mike.192.208.3034610499919122307202000-00304
McCosky, Barney.129.164.22924737059211166931101.00000002
Gromek, Steve.360.500.4801733254930012457000-00101
Combs, Merrill.214.250.321223228463009662000-00020
Chakales, Chick.435.435.69612232351000216820000-00000
Brissie, Lou.263.263.368422019152007120000-00100
Minoso, Minnie.400.471.867917153610213832000-00000
Lehner, Peanuts.077.143.077111413010001011000-00000
Clark, Allie.700.7271.600911106730216921000-00000
Naragon, Hal.286.545.2867117220002103000-01000
Maddern, Clarence.250.250.250988120002000000-00001
Nielsen, Milt.000.333.0001632400000001000-00000
Murray, Ray.333.333.333233110001010000-00000
Rozek, Dick.000.000.000922000000010000-00000
Klein, Lou.500.500.500222110001010000-00000
Tucker, Thurman.000.000.000111000000010000-00000
Jones, Sam.000.000.0001211000000000000-00000
Zuverink, George.000.000.0001011000000000000-00000
Hansen, Doug.000.000.000311000000010000-00000
Harris, Charlie---100000000000000-00000
Vander Meer, Johnny---100000000000000-00000
Fahr, Red---300000000000000-00000
Totals.256.341.400154620754117771385234321602163741683700493316.67328193542131
NameWLPCTSVERAGGSCGSHOQSIPHRERHRSOBBOBABFIBBHBWPBK
Wynn, Early1913.59402.96423424220309.223012010221148133.20512906710
Lemon, Bob1912.61313.14413416619295.126311610321129117.23812362432
Garcia, Mike1912.61342.97463015518272.12481099021119100.24211501440
Feller, Bob1811.62103.13323217415255.22331088912113110.24410902720
Brissie, Lou66.500101.7942430395.166251904143.1943917200
Gromek, Steve61.85713.1417830477.163332732424.2213150110
Chakales, Chick54.55605.0712910260.175433432945.3102901000
Rozek, Dick01.00001.809100015.011631312.200670000
Zuverink, George00-00.6010000015.0711145.143551000
Jones, Sam01.00000.7112100012.2921039.191572000
Fahr, Red00-03.60300005.0722031.304240000
Vander Meer, Johnny01.000012.00110003.0544144.385170000
Harris, Charlie00-00.00100001.0000010.00030000
Totals9262.597163.021541547917811417.2121756947584621603.23159852225112