New York Yankees as of October 1, 1951

NameAVGOBPSLGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISOBBASBSBCSSBPIBBHBPSHSFGDP
Rizzuto, Phil.261.333.32514463556779148224218452396126206.769521412
Berra, Yogi.324.383.52114262156277182292262931121554303.0001220311
DiMaggio, Joe.260.354.4231205034356811324413184664361000-140312
McDougald, Gil.279.366.447129487427701192871019145665620128.600730113
Woodling, Gene.305.392.4751224824175712713516198612861000-510310
Coleman, Jerry.237.309.30910841937535891613116374137752.71433135
Mantle, Mickey.317.396.479110412363661151689174475846826.250420110
Bauer, Hank.244.330.410117412361528821013148603846954.556420314
Mize, Johnny.236.335.359107382326337717171173922501101.00011052
Brown, Bobby.287.376.35897375327419415121173323441101.000130110
Collins, Joe.297.366.509121314279508314611142562232743.57160039
Jensen, Jackie.236.333.391792011742641906682623261073.70030015
Raschi, Vic.151.231.19437105937144001872410000-00115
Lopat, Ed.131.187.2143095848111021871161101.00000411
Reynolds, Allie.169.256.2214789771013400174157000-02302
Hopp, Johnny.169.290.23744695961010114411102201.00000000
Martin, Billy.140.222.17536635778010103145000-11001
Mapes, Cliff.174.321.457305646781042151410000-40000
Silvera, Charlie.235.264.29421535171230015832000-10003
Johnson, Bill.359.490.41015493910142001631101101.00000004
Morgan, Tom.386.386.523264444817301231120000-00003
Cerv, Bob.200.250.233123230661007342000-00000
Shea, Spec.280.357.280222825570007463000-00000
Kuzava, Bob.235.409.235252317040004265000-00100
Ostrowski, Joe.083.267.083361612110001043000-00100
Schallock, Art.083.267.083141512010001033000-00001
Sain, Johnny.167.167.167512120200022001101.00000000
Byrne, Tommy.222.222.889799220028400000-00001
Brideweser, Jim.000.000.000288000000030000-00000
Kramer, Jack.000.143.0001586100000031000-00100
Overmire, Stubby.000.571.0001073000000004000-00000
Sanford, Fred.000.333.000964000000012000-00000
Houk, Ralph.200.200.200355010001010000-00000
Wilson, Archie.250.250.250344110001000000-00000
Courtney, Clint.000.000.000133000000010000-00000
Wiesler, Bob.000.000.000422000000000000-00000
Porterfield, Bob.000.000.000111000000000000-00000
Nevel, Ernie---200000000000000-00000
Muncrief, Bob---100000000000000-00000
Hogue, Bobby---400000000000000-00000
Ferrick, Tom---500000000000000-00000
Totals.265.347.398154604553167401408244401282116701545657976235.63958261333134
NameWLPCTSVERAGGSCGSHOQSIPHRERHRSOBBOBABFIBBHBWPBK
Raschi, Vic209.69003.70373513120277.222412511429147144.22111894580
Reynolds, Allie1511.57762.57462615518259.0151867418181124.16810493431
Lopat, Ed199.67901.94303022624251.016864541015384.18510074200
Morgan, Tom65.54503.212615516126.11165845106337.2415401410
Kuzava, Bob84.66712.4525850588.172312445331.2223683320
Ostrowski, Joe74.63682.0036430485.187261942623.2643573000
Shea, Spec37.30005.16221120582.093654793663.2843980000
Schallock, Art46.40003.7414611243.138241802620.2381850000
Kramer, Jack21.66702.3515210238.13012100118.2161511021
Sain, Johnny21.66702.765421329.1351193199.2891331000
Overmire, Stubby13.25005.4610400028.03421173514.3091301200
Sanford, Fred101.00000.359211226.016410813.1801051000
Byrne, Tommy22.50006.757400121.130181611919.3331110110
Wiesler, Bob01.00008.38430009.214991410.326531000
Hogue, Bobby101.00005.14400007.01164144.355350000
Ferrick, Tom00-19.00500005.0855204.381250000
Nevel, Ernie00-00.00200002.1000001.00080000
Muncrief, Bob00-013.50100001.1222013.33390000
Porterfield, Bob00-027.00100000.2222000.50040000
Totals9163.591163.061541547016921382.0113156947095756611.22258572321172