Philadelphia Phillies as of September 27, 1954

NameAVGOBPSLGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISOBBASBSBCSSBPIBBHBPSHSFGDP
Ashburn, Richie.319.458.37915472156713718119612154748143221111.50083715
Hamner, Granny.276.344.427154674602841664710825710831651101.000110616
Jones, Willie.234.321.36714363055175129280152025343722201.00061069
Ennis, Del.248.318.392146629561711392211922010458592201.000520716
Torgeson, Earl.281.380.391134601516791452386202816582871.875303017
Morgan, Bobby.241.348.40013655246571112140201867667763301.000326317
Burgess, Smoky.380.432.500110412376461433332188651635211.50010019
Lopata, Stan.277.361.4729631026743741749126494637000-110514
Schell, Danny.242.295.367893052812568918103363420000-020210
Wyrostek, Johnny.243.343.365973042633764124496343738000-02105
Clark, Mel.232.305.325892622282953134074192425303.00010634
Roberts, Robin.076.113.1275613811869410155415000-001411
Kazanski, Ted.127.143.1554211311031400117691000-01102
Simmons, Curt.176.227.17642110911116000162145000-011302
Dickson, Murry.154.167.185407465410200124110000-01801
Wehmeier, Herm.159.174.1592850441700072191000-00410
Miller, Bob J.070.111.0703949431300032122000-00403
Baker, Floyd.261.414.261182923460006336000-00000
Command, Jim.143.182.143132221130003211000-00001
Ridzik, Steve.176.222.235331917431004121000-00101
Greenwood, Bob.000.125.000111714100000092000-00100
Mrozinski, Ron.385.385.385161513150005020000-00200
Konstanty, Jim.000.000.0002498000000020000-00100
Palys, Stan.200.500.200585110001023000-00000
Penson, Paul.200.200.200385010001020000-00300
Lindell, Johnny.200.429.200775110001132000-00000
Niarhos, Gus.200.167.200665010001110000-00010
Micelotta, Mickey.500.667.5002132210001011000-00000
Jok, Stan.000.000.000233000000020000-00000
Kipper, Thornton.000.000.0001122000000020000-00000
Drews, Karl---900000000000000-00000
Totals.257.342.37215460825271738135524442931962701607682432716.62829177537133
NameWLPCTSVERAGGSCGSHOQSIPHRERHRSOBBOBABFIBBHBWPBK
Roberts, Robin2515.62532.29563827323342.1269106873118383.21413716700
Simmons, Curt2112.63613.40403221517267.021911410117143122.22111424730
Dickson, Murry821.27624.2140305112213.2228121100366860.2689252400
Miller, Bob J96.60024.053916518149.01817767115142.3006614570
Wehmeier, Herm57.41714.302818528138.01327666123965.2496114010
Ridzik, Steve21.66714.3833610374.076463683547.2643393070
Konstanty, Jim34.42915.4024100050.0533130101417.2752120010
Mrozinski, Ron34.42906.8916500048.1674437123032.3302433030
Greenwood, Bob22.50012.3511521446.041141231214.2441880000
Penson, Paul12.33303.223310222.1209831013.2351010000
Kipper, Thornton00-06.6011000015.0211111048.344731200
Drews, Karl01.00004.809000015.0161081213.286713000
Totals7975.513123.671541546713771380.21323659563144591516.25059373025220