Cincinnati Redlegs as of September 27, 1954

NameAVGOBPSLGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISOBBASBSBCSSBPIBBHBPSHSFGDP
McMillan, Roy.220.304.279154708614841351915171505170431.750042007
Bell, Gus.297.358.443153696632111188353172801047154734.429170314
Kluszewski, Ted.342.439.661150667561127192301493711214199101.000232055
Greengrass, Jim.309.385.56014461754182167354313031238467000-531528
Temple, Johnny.278.371.35014261252559146179118459418032248.750303412
Post, Wally.247.307.39112648944245109310111736069352201.000460612
Adams, Bobby.256.371.405120479402691032876163324372321.66741409
Seminick, Andy.207.336.295863272712156104280234753000-21028
Harmon, Chuck.175.228.22093313286385092063194021752.71400245
Bailey, Ed.158.275.30677229196183123760313632000-10013
Borkowski, Bob.246.308.377751851671841122263211616101.00000025
Merriman, Lloyd.270.429.40980147115163112204713927101.00005003
Landrith, Hobie.155.324.333481068411130052810921000-10103
Escalera, Nino.162.215.162577974812000126115101.00000001
Valentine, Corky.217.266.2833873601013400176184000-00902
Fowler, Art.056.150.0564567545300032186000-00702
Bridges, Rocky.228.290.228406257513000133115000-00001
Podbielan, Bud.128.261.128285439350005177000-00800
Nuxhall, Joe.214.283.38145544210910216654000-00801
Baczewski, Fred.122.143.1463546412510065141000-00401
Perkowski, Harry.143.143.2143631282420062110000-00300
Judson, Howie.211.400.211372619340004486000-00100
Drews, Karl.263.391.474232319354009234000-00002
Collum, Jackie.316.381.8953322196620317752000-00100
Smith, Frank.333.455.33353129130003032000-00100
Wehmeier, Herm.000.100.00010109100000031000-00000
Pearce, Jim.000.000.000333000000020000-00000
Raffensberger, Ken.667.667.667433120002110000-00000
Bolger, Jim.000.000.000633000000010000-00000
Picone, Mario Babe.333.333.333533110001000000-00001
Zuverink, George.000.000.000322000000010000-00001
Lane, Jerry.000.000.000822000000020000-00000
Hatton, Grady1.0001.0001.000111010001000000-00000
Murphy, Dick1.0001.0001.000511010001000000-00000
Lipon, Johnny.000.000.000111000000000000-00000
Savransky, Moe.000.000.0001511000000000000-00000
Ryan, Connie1.0001.0001.000111010001100000-00000
Ross, Cliff---200000000000000-00000
Totals.253.341.395154615553277601350254381412103712681694593920.66144297332126
NameWLPCTSVERAGGSCGSHOQSIPHRERHRSOBBOBABFIBBHBWPBK
Fowler, Art1014.41704.6245296012210.12421291082380112.2859765310
Valentine, Corky1311.54204.2838287115195.223111193195663.2908765302
Nuxhall, Joe127.63202.804414518160.21446250109270.2436774330
Podbielan, Bud811.42105.062824419138.21748778234775.3116451100
Baczewski, Fred616.27317.343523424133.2194128109294381.3376691600
Perkowski, Harry27.22207.893612105100.11439688313849.3294932240
Judson, Howie42.66715.0137811193.1855852153346.2444042220
Smith, Frank45.444152.6853000080.248272494241.1733275100
Collum, Jackie42.66704.0933100077.084403552134.2793433530
Drews, Karl35.37515.6623921268.187554393627.3063211200
Wehmeier, Herm201.00012.3910310137.229171061218.2031632010
Savransky, Moe02.00016.0014000024.03017166911.3131113200
Lane, Jerry01.00002.198000012.1953035.200500000
Picone, Mario Babe00-18.035100012.1151311656.294570000
Pearce, Jim01.00003.973100111.1755144.175450000
Raffensberger, Ken01.00009.904100010.0111111457.289470000
Zuverink, George01.00005.19300008.2955032.273360010
Ross, Cliff00-00.00200003.0400010.333120000
Totals6886.442214.84154154317581378.01546866741196530651.28262523430152