St. Louis Cardinals as of September 27, 1954

NameAVGOBPSLGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISOBBASBSBCSSBPIBBHBPSHSFGDP
Moon, Wally.301.386.4021527216241001882051125166728919127.63221078
Musial, Stan.311.440.5691547075621201753273332012047131624.3332450924
Repulski, Rip.291.344.4841526876361001854610193081009449761.857120012
Jablonski, Ray.272.330.390153682610931662621423810936596601.0003001324
Schoendienst, Red.303.365.4171486696001121823078250793158541.800033513
Grammas, Alex.259.323.372140496441541142583164553741321.667144610
Sarni, Bill.331.377.48811543940249133205111967838322201.000101411
Cunningham, Joe.285.370.4218937032341921139136474642101.00013027
Hemus, Solly.300.433.410106284227516892493323251541.80014021
Alston, Tom.247.320.337692722433460141282293925523.40012027
Rice, Del.265.352.413561761551641162164212121000-10004
Haddix, Harvey.144.188.233481069010134202171551101.000001010
Frazier, Joe.299.359.5407510387102652447211910000-01052
Raschi, Vic.109.155.1093067552600060133000-00900
Yvars, Sal.283.308.500406560717403301643000-00023
Lowrey, Peanuts.089.190.125736356850107057000-00004
Lawrence, Brooks.191.255.1913156475900091113000-01501
Staley, Gerry.119.159.143385042651006432000-00603
Poholsky, Tom.150.150.175244640261007460000-00601
Jones, Gordon.000.129.000133227300000084000-00100
Beard, Ralph.160.192.160122925140004081000-00300
Burgess, Tom.235.381.294152117341005074000-00000
Presko, Joe.053.053.053292119110001020000-00200
Bilko, Steve.313.353.688717163500211221000-00000
Lint, Royce.200.467.200241610320002045000-00100
Miller, Stu.200.182.200221210120002120000-00110
Deal, Cot.200.200.300371010121003050000-00000
Schofield, Dick.429.4291.00028773302072001101.00000000
Brazle, Al.200.200.2005865010001000000-00100
Wade, Ben.250.250.250844010001020000-00001
Scheib, Carl.000.000.000232000000000000-00100
Greason, Bill.000.000.000422000000000000-00000
Wright, Mel.000.000.000811000000000000-00000
Castiglione, Pete.000.000.000811100000000000-00000
Luna, Memo---100000000000000-00000
White, Hal---600000000000000-00000
Totals.278.354.416154624154568401516266591242272794609646614219.68936265459136
NameWLPCTSVERAGGSCGSHOQSIPHRERHRSOBBOBABFIBBHBWPBK
Haddix, Harvey2214.61123.42463518419268.12521151021917584.24711284380
Raschi, Vic913.40905.1630294112181.1202111104215497.2878153030
Staley, Gerry713.35044.563820218156.01819579245044.2846910120
Lawrence, Brooks113.78603.043118939154.01226552118169.2166463210
Poholsky, Tom104.71422.672413647114.296403476040.2244761100
Jones, Gordon74.63602.94131040782.264302766517.2133270200
Brazle, Al25.286103.7158000080.093393371728.2923507020
Presko, Joe34.42908.2529700172.01086866173736.3443581230
Beard, Ralph61.85703.00121040669.048242342546.1942992100
Deal, Cot31.75025.2937000066.1744939102029.2763043311
Lint, Royce31.75006.7524410157.190554372737.3502982040
Miller, Stu04.00039.1422400044.159484563327.3142183120
Wade, Ben201.00011.268000014.113321105.245590000
Wright, Mel00-014.818000010.1262117459.456680100
Greason, Bill01.00007.71420007.01276425.364380000
Scheib, Carl101.00001.35210006.2721111.280270000
White, Hal00-03.60600005.0832121.333250000
Luna, Memo00-06.75110002.2422002.400120000
Totals8668.558244.381541544813701392.01459777677150664577.26861392917261