Baltimore Orioles as of October 2, 1956

NameAVGOBPSLGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISOBBASBSBCSSBPIBBHBPSHSFGDP
Gardner, Billy.228.281.3631455745264912019514191664937312.333035317
Miranda, Willie.202.271.245144538486389811221193970461101.000112313
Triandos, Gus.274.358.4331305204534912424016196906661000-310523
Francona, Tito.262.342.36713851544758117162916463655617116.647030911
Nieman, Bob.337.462.5231175064097413822614214616295101.00001014
Kell, George.240.285.3659940637553901548137394223000-123315
Williams, Dick.271.311.445883983735110120313166434422532.600102110
Boyd, Bob.361.428.5107827324133871046123311528101.00001212
Smith, Hal W..249.341.349732642292557170280222931000-113012
Hale, Bob.275.316.39284237222226115138719514000-00014
Pyburn, Jim.203.317.32776180153333132450233426431.75000013
Evers, Hoot.223.353.26970156130192960035102526101.00010002
Adams, Bobby.207.348.27636143116222461032101525000-00203
Philley, Dave.319.430.48332142116193773256208244401.00000027
Diering, Chuck.212.360.2634812699172120126921242201.00000125
Causey, Wayne.104.181.1354210596410001135269000-00002
Frazier, Joe.280.372.453468675102110013491010000-01003
Nelson, Tex.286.329.325418277522300256245000-00001
Hatton, Grady.129.260.19425756278101125711000-00200
Johnson, Connie.351.439.351257457112000020379000-00801
Moore, Ray.254.250.365347163416102238140000-00711
Gastall, Tom.153.161.1862962592920011490000-01023
Wight, Bill.149.163.1493959473700071241000-001010
Robinson, Brooks.152.188.3482648464730216652000-00002
Brown, Skinny.100.163.1004047402400043143000-00400
Palica, Erv.275.275.275294240311000111170000-00200
Dyck, Jim.200.314.300103530563009065000-00000
Ferrarese, Don.065.121.065503431220002130000-02100
Ginsberg, Joe.036.069.036122928010001021000-00000
Marsh, Freddie.042.207.042202924210001145000-00001
Fornieles, Mike.167.167.333282318130016120000-00500
Pope, Dave.105.150.10592019120002080000-01000
Wilson, Jim.200.294.40071715330016132000-00001
Zuverink, George.000.083.000581411000000141000-00200
Loes, Billy.091.091.091241211010001040000-00100
Schmitz, Johnny.000.000.0002166000000030000-00000
Besana, Fred.250.250.250964210001020000-00200
Beamon, Charlie.000.000.000354000000030000-00100
Dorish, Harry.667.667.6671433020002100000-00000
Moeller, Ron.000.000.000422000000000000-00000
Consuegra, Sandy.500.500.500722010001000000-00000
O'Dell, Billy.000.000.000811000000010000-00000
Harrison, Rob.000.000.000211000000010000-00000
Birrer, Babe---500000000000000-00000
Sundin, Gordie---100000000000000-00000
Werley, George---500000000000000-00000
Held, Mel---500000000000000-00000
Martin, Morrie---500000000000000-00000
Totals.246.324.359154596852476331293216331031884602753602392514.6418186536146
NameWLPCTSVERAGGSCGSHOQSIPHRERHRSOBBOBABFIBBHBWPBK
Moore, Ray914.39103.7434275115202.117996841210199.2388751630
Johnson, Connie119.55003.24252511311180.115584651814572.2307630621
Wight, Bill814.36415.373927007167.22011191001811080.2957763270
Brown, Skinny78.46713.584015615151.01427260145062.2466505172
Ferrarese, Don810.44414.625014003120.2143826248478.3025727420
Palica, Erv54.55604.082914108119.0124645477259.2685293270
Fornieles, Mike57.41723.16289313105.186423785934.2234231041
Zuverink, George45.444193.9358000091.296494082934.2713944021
Loes, Billy05.00007.2724700052.075564282040.3332713210
Wilson, Jim31.75003.307720443.240171643016.2341910220
Schmitz, Johnny12.33305.4521200136.148282232018.3021794100
Dorish, Harry22.50014.7914000020.2261311236.306931000
Besana, Fred11.50006.359200017.01914123611.302780010
Beamon, Charlie101.00005.523100014.2109911410.189650000
Consuegra, Sandy01.00013.607100010.01154252.262440010
Moeller, Ron11.50006.52410009.21477177.350481020
O'Dell, Billy03.00008.64810008.1118801110.306461000
Held, Mel00-12.57500007.0522141.217261000
Birrer, Babe00-07.50500006.01255065.387363000
Martin, Morrie00-07.94500005.21185124.393320000
Harrison, Rob01.00005.40210005.01043013.400280000
Werley, George00-02.70500003.1411023.308160000
Sundin, Gordie00-00.00100000.1000010.00010000
Totals6688.429274.24154154286571377.21422785649115782654.26561363826415