New York Yankees as of October 2, 1956

NameAVGOBPSLGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISOBBASBSBCSSBPIBBHBPSHSFGDP
Mantle, Mickey.337.429.6681486605641331901855337712910391981.889112037
Bauer, Hank.275.355.5121416295531131522110302831008166532.600350510
Berra, Yogi.307.376.53514561253893165281312881154862000-53096
Skowron, Bill.297.374.51413254648191143217232478766582201.0001130415
Martin, Billy.260.301.3991275425117213328511204556027752.71403013
McDougald, Gil.295.379.382120541468721389110179576465000-62069
Carey, Andy.255.337.311132503440471121413137475456523.400211512
Howard, Elston.253.311.34499315288407375399393525000-000210
Collins, Joe.233.290.315973032793665643883530233301.00000018
Coleman, Jerry.249.297.28477212197174970056262414000-60014
Siebern, Norm.235.313.32974192170344051356154419101.00001024
Cerv, Bob.280.388.39857139118183361247151019000-32000
Ford, Whitey.150.269.16331106806121001352313000-001302
Slaughter, Enos.337.347.47224958916305214213103000-00030
Kucks, Johnny.183.256.183348871813000133197000-001000
Hunter, Billy.308.316.46240797814244403610111000-00002
Larsen, Don.273.351.3644377667183012412119000-00024
Lumpe, Jerry.403.486.5003972626253013114610101.00000002
Rizzuto, Phil.121.224.121316858470007187211.50011112
Robinson, Eddie.190.254.414316358101110424823000-22002
Sturdivant, Tom.317.328.333356160619100209110000-01001
Byrne, Tommy.364.440.50043504471622022986000-10000
Noren, Irv.325.449.35041494071310014359000-00000
Turley, Bob.316.333.342304438412100134171000-00500
McDermott, Mickey.129.156.129323231140004371000-00000
Wilson, George.200.429.200122115330003206000-00000
Carroll, Tom.375.444.375231816560006022000-00000
Coleman, Rip.059.059.059321817010001280000-00100
Silvera, Charlie.333.500.333171612240004244000-00001
Grim, Bob.182.182.182331211120002260000-00100
Morgan, Tom.000.200.00035108100000022000-00000
Richardson, Bobby.143.333.143697010001022000-10000
Skizas, Lou.200.333.200665110001021000-00000
Terry, Ralph.200.200.200355010001110000-00000
Konstanty, Jim.000.000.000711000000010000-00000
Staley, Gerry---100000000000000-00000
Coates, Jim---100000000000000-00000
Dixon, Sonny---300000000000000-00000
Totals.277.350.428154619454798751516192491792343823785612352411.68652263245104
NameWLPCTSVERAGGSCGSHOQSIPHRERHRSOBBOBABFIBBHBWPBK
Ford, Whitey235.82101.263130231127256.11374636915889.1559940650
Kucks, Johnny157.68202.7434318120220.11867867158368.2279120941
Larsen, Don157.68253.1339218212195.212674681511292.1837990300
Sturdivant, Tom145.73732.3135177111167.213452431213246.2176800520
Turley, Bob75.58325.753021006119.014186761710585.2945820250
Byrne, Tommy58.38564.10378101107.21016349104066.2534810300
McDermott, Mickey44.50033.1626811479.272402863338.2383470020
Coleman, Rip73.70034.4432911277.083473865133.2763430200
Grim, Bob46.40024.4033600273.270453683942.2503331200
Morgan, Tom51.83342.7635000065.162302042721.2452760100
Terry, Ralph12.33306.923300013.022131011210.355730000
Konstanty, Jim101.000013.50700007.1151111116.405430000
Dixon, Sonny00-04.15300004.1722113.350240100
Coates, Jim00-00.00100002.0200011.25090000
Staley, Gerry00-027.00100000.11110001.00020000
Totals10153.656283.141541544917851389.11159588485105795600.2255898134181