Philadelphia Phillies as of October 2, 1956

NameAVGOBPSLGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISOBBASBSBCSSBPIBBHBPSHSFGDP
Ashburn, Richie.326.400.4231547286391022083010427052457912102.83304067
Ennis, Del.269.319.425153660610881642112425910350421192.81814139
Lopata, Stan.258.340.49414362154379140337272681108671101.000201623
Jones, Willie.264.356.4241506135317414023418225704976321.667021319
Blaylock, Marv.297.369.4781405394758114120916227749656651.833012510
Hamner, Granny.239.301.332119438394349430211312856351101.000023410
Kazanski, Ted.198.228.26912140138332767161033951141101.000011212
Valo, Elmer.285.386.38810134729138831234113352147523.400040513
Greengrass, Jim.193.275.33578236212264163671253924000-00006
Hemus, Solly.312.417.497912351992962114699261733211.50013008
Seminick, Andy.224.396.37264202156173550658182944000-01018
Smalley, Roy.241.347.33770199166164065056262926000-02325
Baumholtz, Frankie.264.308.273751171101229100301286101.00001007
Roberts, Robin.138.190.1604410694813200152146000-00605
Haddix, Harvey.123.165.13637868121010011194000-00102
Simmons, Curt.186.240.20037817031310014475000-00600
Miller, Stu.000.263.0002239275000001210000-00113
Gorbous, Glen.167.184.167193836260006131000-00011
Miller, Bob.156.206.156603732450005182000-00302
Rogovin, Saul.121.121.1212134330400042601101.00000100
Morgan, Bobby.077.226.077103126320002045000-00002
Bouchee, Ed.391.517.5222629231930012156000-00001
Meyer, Jack.368.381.368422319470007361000-00211
Lonnett, Joe.063.286.063172116110001055000-00000
Bowman, Bob.176.176.6472217173301211380000-00000
Negray, Ron.231.333.231281513130003032000-00000
Owens, Jim.000.222.00014107100000042000-00100
Dickson, Murry.400.400.400365020002210000-00100
Westlake, Wally.000.333.000764000000012000-00000
Wehmeier, Herm.000.000.000366000000040000-00000
Burk, Mack.400.400.400655120002000000-00000
Flowers, Ben.000.750.0002941000000003000-00000
Sanford, Jack.000.000.000344000000020000-00000
Pillette, Duane.000.000.0001722000000000000-00001
Farrell, Turk.000.000.000111000000000000-00000
Ross, Bob---400000000000000-00000
LiPetri, Angelo---900000000000000-00000
Totals.255.333.383154593752316671333212501202005639668607443212.7274253440155
NameWLPCTSVERAGGSCGSHOQSIPHRERHRSOBBOBABFIBBHBWPBK
Roberts, Robin1518.45514.74443717114275.13151621454317667.28411984340
Simmons, Curt1310.56513.22362613416215.11888377236949.23487711110
Haddix, Harvey139.59122.30292613320207.116968531315659.2218441320
Miller, Bob69.40093.24606314141.21255551153846.2385806410
Miller, Stu83.72704.362216318107.11156152106739.2694740230
Rogovin, Saul411.26704.432119117101.21096550233229.2674421030
Meyer, Jack102.83343.1642711399.281393567640.2214146120
Negray, Ron23.40033.0928400267.073272355219.2772853101
Flowers, Ben11.50038.9229000036.17238366237.4141821130
Owens, Jim04.00018.6214500031.150313061721.3681590000
Pillette, Duane101.00005.0917000023.04015133612.4171122000
Dickson, Murry02.00005.063300116.015991411.259701000
Wehmeier, Herm11.50004.303300114.219107224.292710000
Sanford, Jack11.50004.053100013.11266156.240560000
LiPetri, Angelo11.50005.19900008.210550104.278401000
Farrell, Turk01.00005.40110005.01033112.435260100
Hamner, Granny11.50004.50200004.0722020.389180000
Ross, Bob00-03.00400003.0121061.091120000
Totals7777.500243.931541545112761370.21411681598158742416.26458602727191