St. Louis Cardinals as of October 2, 1956

NameAVGOBPSLGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISOBBASBSBCSSBPIBBHBPSHSFGDP
Blasingame, Don.272.338.34915069062410017032522184349611174.63602126
Musial, Stan.339.401.5491546856071022062972833310846662201.000222818
Boyer, Ken.329.369.5151476355981001973222530810756361174.636310021
Moon, Wally.304.397.479151628536961633011142579053841486.571221513
Dark, Al.293.322.384994524306512618631654028193301.00010127
Repulski, Rip.247.302.3891204414015199221111566153211101.0000131515
Del Greco, Bobby.180.263.254963232841951150272225828101.000053314
Smith, Hal R..265.316.363772532342462140385301818000-10016
Lockman, Whitey.247.293.25680240219205401056227161101.00000142
Sauer, Hank.265.346.37079182162134380360242317000-03007
Katt, Ray.283.346.43453182166184770672221716000-10002
Schoendienst, Red.284.345.36140171155234460256151215000-10012
Sarni, Bill.333.363.4534316015012508226826158000-10025
Morgan, Bobby.180.237.3205613112210225043921299000-00005
Mizell, Vinegar Bend.159.169.195338682613300163201000-00301
Dickson, Murry.200.250.253308475111502019995000-00401
Hatton, Grady.194.310.278408472814220203812211.50000001
Virdon, Bill.208.238.2732180778162012110123211.50000000
Poholsky, Tom.083.191.1003676606510065128000-00803
Cooper, Walker.313.352.478377167721801321074000-00000
Nelson, Rocky.281.349.632356357816804361346000-10001
Peete, Charlie.192.323.38543625261043020588101.00002002
Wehmeier, Herm.216.231.235435551711100120191000-00300
Schmidt, Willard.156.188.1783054453710082152000-00610
Brandt, Jackie.279.367.326204943212200144116000-00001
Schofield, Dick.032.063.0323632318100010101000-00001
McDaniel, Lindy.174.208.261452823242006031000-00400
Frazier, Joe.316.409.421142219362008123000-00000
Harmon, Chuck.067.176.067231715210001052000-00000
Grammas, Alex.083.154.08351312110001031000-00000
Blaylock, Bob.100.100.100161110110001030000-00100
Konstanty, Jim.200.200.20026105210001000000-00500
Jackson, Larry.100.100.100461010010001160000-00000
Haddix, Harvey.333.429.500476121003111000-00001
Hemus, Solly.000.286.000575000000011000-01000
Liddle, Don.000.000.0001466000000100000-00000
Collum, Jackie.000.000.0003854000000110000-00100
Cunningham, Joe.333.500.333843010001121000-00000
Jones, Gordon.667.667.667433020002000000-00000
Alston, Tom.000.000.000222000000000000-00000
Miller, Stu.000.000.000522000000010000-00000
Littlefield, Dick.000.000.000422000000020000-00000
Surkont, Max-.000-510000000100000-00010
Flowers, Ben.000.000.000311000000000000-00000
Kinder, Ellis1.0001.0001.0001611010001000000-00000
LaPalme, Paul---100000000000000-00000
Totals.271.330.394154612155297451496263421112176702629481493118.63313314535135
NameWLPCTSVERAGGSCGSHOQSIPHRERHRSOBBOBABFIBBHBWPBK
Poholsky, Tom1313.50013.2636299116215.119092782511763.2368870160
Mizell, Vinegar Bend1013.43504.3633336310206.12041151002516278.2588861340
Dickson, Murry175.77302.69292615317204.116371611412563.2178310320
Wehmeier, Herm138.61933.184319529167.01397059136262.2276952250
Schmidt, Willard1210.54504.1530216010143.01327466145187.2476370540
McDaniel, Lindy82.80043.26456104121.11154944107047.2485216020
Jackson, Larry35.37554.5746100188.293564584542.2683913010
Collum, Jackie12.33363.6838100063.260302672420.2492690210
Konstanty, Jim201.00024.4426000046.243232351220.2571921000
Blaylock, Bob24.33306.7516600042.256343273425.3132060000
Kinder, Ellis201.00011.7316000026.01855395.202982000
Liddle, Don02.00027.4614200025.132232171513.3201170000
Haddix, Harvey12.33308.314410117.119171651413.275830000
Littlefield, Dick02.00006.084200113.120109482.339630000
Jones, Gordon00-09.004100011.0161211372.314530000
Miller, Stu00-013.50500007.1191711376.463470000
Flowers, Ben02.00007.11330006.116115013.457400000
Surkont, Max00-03.18500005.2322081.150210000
LaPalme, Paul00-00.00100000.2000000.00020000
Totals8470.545243.91154154439691412.01338711614153771552.25060391516250