Baltimore Orioles as of May 16, 1958

NameAVGOBPSLGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISOBBASBSBCSSBPIBBHBPSHSFGDP
Gardner, Billy.191.231.254154603570391091915145345430101.000102117
Triandos, Gus.192.280.36813755749450956027182646659000-020234
Woodling, Gene.280.375.4201165014294712015015180706766000-120420
Robinson, Brooks.213.252.26413349846934100933124266824000-011318
Williams, Dick.292.352.357113480431481261305154355040211.500009012
Boyd, Bob.333.367.4941034584336914421811214523423431.75031014
Pilarcik, Al.259.330.34311045140546105261213931464317152.88201025
Nieman, Bob.307.369.5291114043654211219120193645733101.000240212
Busby, Jim.231.283.336982582383055924802147181394.69200025
Miranda, Willie.209.240.2659722721516453035713289101.00000216
Castleman, Foster.139.194.22879217202132830546142814000-00012
Marshall, Jim.259.338.37860216193255031673192623624.33300004
Ginsberg, Joe.248.346.2746113011310280013191215000-12004
Green, Lenny.224.262.2765410598162250027585202.00000200
Taylor, Joe.293.341.4883488829244044013196000-00003
Harshman, Jack.164.301.463318567121120631121814000-00220
O'Dell, Billy.094.159.1092974645610071315000-00501
Portocarrero, Arnie.134.134.17930706739001122240000-00302
Tasby, Willie.340.444.566296353718602306157000-03000
Pappas, Milt.182.178.43225494448203197250000-00410
Brown, Skinny.267.353.300234030381009372000-02601
Johnson, Connie.133.161.167313330141005391000-00200
Hale, Bob.280.333.4802227251720112202000-00000
Loes, Billy.130.167.1304125232300030101000-00100
Adair, Jerry.000.000.0001321210000000180000-00000
Hansen, Ron.050.095.050142120310001050000-01000
Wilhelm, Hoyt.067.067.06771515010001050000-00000
Beamon, Charlie.000.133.000291513100000082000-00000
Oertel, Ducky.308.357.7691114132400210501000-00000
Burke, Leo.417.462.500161312451006221000-00000
Zuverink, George.091.167.182441311011002051000-00100
Lehman, Ken.182.182.182401211020002030000-00100
Hamric, Bert.111.111.111599010001270000-00000
Sleater, Lou.000.000.000633000000010000-00000
Walker, Jerry.333.333.333533010001100000-00000
Zupo, Noodles.000.000.0005220000000001101.00000000
Moeller, Ron.000.000.000411000000010000-00000
Miksis, Eddie.000.000.000211000000010000-00000
Totals.238.298.348154580252755421253172171261837516805445483117.6468194122150
NameWLPCTSVERAGGSCGSHOQSIPHRERHRSOBBOBABFIBBHBWPBK
Harshman, Jack1213.48003.09312914117232.215587802618194.1869390470
O'Dell, Billy129.57101.76292613422215.013051421013161.1738293701
Portocarrero, Arnie810.44413.0129256215194.21677165197447.2337795300
Pappas, Milt311.21414.0025212210135.01437060109453.2705940511
Brown, Skinny64.60012.972316537115.0128443854426.2894800000
Johnson, Connie612.33325.303117414113.21537167196934.3235121000
Loes, Billy79.43833.264112105110.11285540125338.2924863120
Lehman, Ken16.14334.1440100176.076363573728.2603313400
Zuverink, George44.50062.6044000072.273222173121.2673053320
Beamon, Charlie54.55626.4629300162.293464583619.3542861010
Wilhelm, Hoyt31.75011.667441343.1238822316.1561651100
Sleater, Lou201.00002.036000013.11243092.250520000
Walker, Jerry00-10.875000010.1811190.222360000
Moeller, Ron00-01.42400006.1711020.304240000
Green, Lenny01.000031.50100002.0877001.615140000
Burke, Leo01.00000.00100001.0220000.33360000
Totals6985.448213.291541544914851404.01306576513126793440.24758382028132