Los Angeles Dodgers as of September 29, 1959

NameAVGOBPSLGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISOBBASBSBCSSBPIBBHBPSHSFGDP
Gilliam, Jim.326.414.390147698602110196153623555349329236.793400311
Neal, Charlie.307.345.5071516986571182023482733387893619163.842330222
Moon, Wally.297.397.4401436465481091631781524173819118153.833321412
Roseboro, Johnny.248.321.4321194624125310219913178547743761.85703133
Snider, Duke.358.428.63510445640070143191302541067748000-74044
Hodges, Gil.279.349.561107455408661142042922910310041000-140212
Demeter, Don.254.273.433108399386549810417167568571147.364140213
Larker, Norm.292.333.40011133631533921117126462916000-14017
Zimmer, Don.185.294.26987305260264851570255539000-32229
Fairly, Ron.295.379.42687280244337214061043834341101.00010026
Wills, Maury.242.258.2748626125230613116915276871.87530125
Pignatano, Joe.210.287.26654164143830202381717151101.00002040
Furillo, Carl.320.364.361511079710314003514117000-11024
Repulski, Rip.263.327.3584610495122560134101491101.00000006
Drysdale, Don.139.181.190359779411400152294000-001400
Podres, Johnny.286.352.286286449614000144105000-001002
Koufax, Sandy.058.093.0583062521300030272000-00800
Gray, Dick.154.274.19225625268200105139532.60000010
Craig, Roger.102.170.1023458494500052264000-00502
Essegian, Chuck.400.500.62225544571870128799000-30002
Lillis, Bob.286.321.34727534961430017643000-10011
McDevitt, Danny.186.217.25632494338300115151000-01310
Baxes, Jim.333.436.576163933101120219535000-01000
Williams, Stan.188.278.1883138326600061114000-00201
Sherry, Larry.136.136.136252622130003240000-00400
Howard, Frank.160.160.44018252544102114160000-00000
Labine, Clem.000.125.0004997100000051000-00100
Drake, Solly.000.000.000588000000010000-00000
Erskine, Carl.000.000.000776000000040000-00100
Fowler, Art.000.000.0003377100000000000-00000
Snyder, Gene.000.333.0001564100000012000-00000
Amoros, Sandy.000.000.000655000000020000-00000
Sherry, Norm.250.250.250444010001000000-00001
Klippstein, Johnny.000.000.0003022000000000000-00000
Churn, Chuck.500.5001.0002322011002000000-00000
Davis, Tommy.000.000.000111000000010000-00000
Harris, Bill---300000000000000-00000
Kipp, Fred---300000000000000-00000
Totals.275.342.4191546049539579314842024016422587429115341007723.77032315336123
NameWLPCTSVERAGGSCGSHOQSIPHRERHRSOBBOBABFIBBHBWPBK
Drysdale, Don1312.52003.51353511116258.22231141013220782.22810780421
Podres, Johnny88.50004.7128285212174.020096912413558.2897620130
Craig, Roger158.65222.5834178310170.21125449207843.1836630300
Koufax, Sandy127.63233.2830235212170.116768621315972.2577330010
McDevitt, Danny710.41215.7232221111146.1188101932110855.3116701230
Williams, Stan78.46705.633115206112.01367670167659.3045220440
Sherry, Larry84.66752.2325930592.264392399728.1883780200
Labine, Clem63.667154.3649000074.182443663522.2753260200
Fowler, Art33.50024.7933000056.179423093419.3262670000
Klippstein, Johnny33.50017.4030000041.1624034143028.3432110010
Churn, Chuck01.00025.8323000029.14119193135.3391280000
Snyder, Gene101.00004.6115200027.14017140187.3541221010
Erskine, Carl21.66704.447310124.12712126126.2901010010
Kipp, Fred101.00000.00300003.1200021.182130000
Harris, Bill00-04.50300002.0111021.14380000
Totals8668.558314.13154154369731383.014247236351731006486.2645982218161