Detroit Tigers as of July 7, 1991

NameAVGOBPSLGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISOBBASBSBCSSBPIBBHBPSHSFGDP
Wood, Jake.251.306.364162756696105175265142535915551412912.70704500
Bruton, Bill.288.338.4311597126571221891362328376865029227.75900500
Colavito, Rocky.293.397.580162662557961633733932313569933301.00003900
Cash, Norm.403.516.771160645523133211191051403138681141101.00007100
Kaline, Al.354.422.582149636560121198536213261056062761.857041000
Fernandez, Chico.214.262.306137490454469714561394955271248.33303600
Boros, Steve.244.349.31612147340560991813128434564211.50001300
Brown, Dick.282.329.51383336312368882201606453221101.00000200
McAuliffe, Dick.254.315.43810130828341721749124483623000-02000
Roarke, Mike.221.271.30172268249225561475324217000-00200
Maxwell, Charlie.293.416.43610016213323391003582136281101.00000100
Morton, Bubba.283.352.4421021251132832713502024112201.00001000
Osborne, Bobo.222.369.3841121229927228123814923000-00000
Bunning, Jim.109.146.12036111921210100116304000-001500
Lary, Frank.151.168.2373610893714202228291000-011300
Mossi, Don.154.214.200348065310300134255000-001000
Foytack, Paul.267.290.2673369601116000169102000-00700
Bertoia, Reno.217.288.3003868606135001861251101.00001200
Other, Players.171.320.1711651414700073109000-00100
Regan, Phil.063.143.1563938321211054113000-00300
House, Frank.152.176.182937333510065211101.00000300
Virgil, Ozzie.147.147.235273534250018410000-00100
Bruce, Bob.091.500.182192411211002129000-00400
Kline, Ron.105.227.15882419421003060000-03200
Alusik, George.412.412.471251717671008330000-00000
Wertz, Vic.071.071.07181414010001020000-00000
Cottier, Chuck.600.636.60061110360006221000-00000
Fox, Terry.250.250.2503864010001030000-00200
Aguirre, Hank.000.000.0004666000000030000-00000
Woodeshick, Hal.000.000.0001766000000030000-00000
Koplitz, Howie.000.000.0001053000000000000-00200
Montejo, Manny.000.250.0001153100000011000-00100
Thomas, George.000.000.000644100000120000-00000
Staley, Jerry.000.000.0001432000000020000-00100
Casale, Jerry.500.500.500722010001110000-00000
Donohue, Jim.000.000.0001311000000000000-00000
Fischer, Bill.000.000.000811000000010000-00000
Gladding, Fred.000.000.0001411000000010000-00000
Totals.273.348.4401626422565592615412524620124888619006261017229.71303011100
NameWLPCTSVERAGGSCGSHOQSIPHRERHRSOBBOBABFIBBHBWPBK
Lary, Frank208.71403.14363617525263.2237105922810679.23111100310
Bunning, Jim2110.67702.93363616526257.2217101842514286.21910800400
Mossi, Don814.36403.2934347320227.0204111832814458.2319430013
Foytack, Paul144.77803.0832209213169.11377258238354.2127040510
Regan, Phil78.46705.663916106117.21648074174932.3175520320
Bruce, Bob62.75003.0319732468.166292332427.2442990100
Fox, Terry86.57142.9738000060.249242053017.2122490100
Aguirre, Hank24.333162.2546000060.042191523844.1892700420
Kline, Ron53.62503.548831556.045232223118.2112310010
Woodeshick, Hal101.00008.6717100127.042322622324.3411470000
Gladding, Fred101.00003.6314000022.1169901712.193950010
Staley, Jerry32.60004.3514000020.23010102125.326970010
Montejo, Manny201.00011.8311000019.214641103.192760010
Donohue, Jim00-07.1613000016.123151331512.319840000
Koplitz, Howie02.00008.0410100015.22215141117.319760010
Fischer, Bill00-05.288100015.121119554.313710000
Casale, Jerry00-04.387100012.11966031.339570000
Other, Players00-011.05310007.114149266.389420000
Grzenda, Joe00-06.00500006.0544111.217240000
Wood, Wilbur01.00005.40200003.1522032.333170000
Totals9864.605213.5916216256181001446.11372688577150753492.2406224021123