Kansas City A's as of September 30, 1963

NameAVGOBPSLGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISOBBASBSBCSSBPIBBHBPSHSFGDP
Lumpe, Jerry.236.307.301160661588461391925177734761303.00031659
Charles, Ed.224.285.3271576545976813424211195598347221111.500152314
Causey, Wayne.247.297.374153648599671484258224445443862.75020515
Siebern, Norm.247.339.36415863855574137211142025889792201.00090047
Cimoli, Gino.228.291.3021475815235411921901583172493301.000403613
Del Greco, Bobby.219.291.323104322288256330993266029101.00031223
Tartabull, Jose.181.215.30197276259304711447818201220182.90020233
Edwards, Doc.270.300.4198925324128651507101392510000-11016
Alusik, George.217.329.3828625021228461108812826361101.00000116
Harrelson, Ken.266.344.448802282032454122791323624000-40107
Essegian, Chuck.176.243.23193219199103580146104718000-00115
Lau, Charlie.298.356.372662071881456110170231617211.50000202
Jimenez, Manny.260.308.320711981812047110058182010000-04031
Sullivan, Haywood.221.319.288391191047235103061515000-00001
Pena, Orlando.093.190.1074191751710084259000-00702
Bryan, Billy.164.300.29928806713110032092113000-00003
Wickersham, Dave.088.113.0884875681600062161000-01411
Wojcik, John.167.258.167296254790009377321.66700012
Rakow, Ed.170.214.1703660533900092213000-00400
Drabowsky, Moe.091.091.1642958551510191180000-00301
Segui, Diego.240.255.280345850212010143151000-00700
La Russa, Tony.245.327.30664554971211015186000-00001
Howser, Dick.114.278.1142154445500051410000-00001
Green, Dick.158.273.26314443826400101106000-00001
Bowsfield, Ted.214.290.2503932283610072113000-00100
Hankins, Jay.194.194.6131031314602319540101.00000000
Esposito, Sammy.207.233.241163029261007221000-00001
Martinez, Hector.227.320.5001325223500211523000-00001
Reynolds, Tommie.125.125.18871616021003250000-00000
Fischer, Bill.083.267.083651612010001052000-01100
Sturdivant, Tom.273.273.273191511030003200000-00401
Wyatt, John.167.167.1676266010001130000-00000
Thies, Dave.667.6671.3331043222004000000-00100
Willis, Dale.500.500.5002622010001010000-00000
Azcue, Joe.000.000.000322000000000000-00001
Pfister, Dan.000.000.000222000000010000-00000
Lovrich, Pete.000.000.0001721000000000000-00100
Norman, Fred.000.000.000422000000010000-00000
O'Donoghue, John.000.000.000111000000000000-00000
Landis, Bill.000.000.000211000000010000-00000
Bass, Norm.000.000.000311000000010000-00000
Monteagudo, Aurelio---500000000000000-00000
Santiago, Jose---500000000000000-00000
Totals.225.292.32316260795460551122822630841766511792515664422.6672914583298
NameWLPCTSVERAGGSCGSHOQSIPHRERHRSOBBOBABFIBBHBWPBK
Pena, Orlando1313.50003.0041338120251.2251101842517069.25610653750
Wickersham, Dave1019.34504.4948344118232.22411311162610296.26710184570
Drabowsky, Moe612.33313.3429226112169.214769632210184.2297362430
Segui, Diego99.50003.0732234114167.114964571412351.2376912421
Rakow, Ed714.33304.1536264214167.017482771612563.2687253280
Bowsfield, Ted47.36413.313911327111.1944841106450.2294727400
Fischer, Bill52.71423.5865211198.0924439124745.2454268010
Wyatt, John37.300153.8362000084.268433695557.2173759020
Sturdivant, Tom43.57152.8119320351.141171642412.2122073120
Willis, Dale22.50004.8425000035.138201933429.2841664000
Lovrich, Pete01.00006.7517100121.131161641519.3481113001
Thies, Dave01.000010.7110200019.120262331422.2531020000
Norman, Fred11.50001.93420019.11552083.349470000
Santiago, Jose101.00003.52500007.2833191.258320000
Monteagudo, Aurelio11.50000.00500007.0610043.231293000
Bass, Norm01.00008.10310006.2886325.296330000
Pfister, Dan11.50004.50210006.0533011.227240000
O'Donoghue, John01.00005.06110005.1433025.211240000
Landis, Bill00-07.71200002.1422011.444100000
Totals6795.414243.75162162329911454.01396686606152901616.25062935127302