BUFFALO Bisons as of May 24, 1948

NameAVGOBPSLGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISOBBASBSBCSSBPIBBHBPSHSFGDP
HARRIS, Bucky.246.315.2632913111411282003010138532.60014410
BOUDREAU, Lou.321.403.5852912710619344646217815000-11321
BENCH, Johnny.222.270.4532912611713266075324278211.50010013
WERTZ, Vic.282.362.42728116103132941344101813000-10000
RAMIREZ, Manny.244.388.513229878141960540141616000-23014
CHRISTMAN, Mark.363.414.5502188801329902441095000-02101
BAINES, Harold.310.342.493197671822403357143000-01011
O'ROURKE, Orator Jim.258.301.394197366817330264105101.00000020
CAVARRETTA, Phil.262.375.377197261816510234710101.00011003
BROUTHERS, Dan.230.299.29516676161421018454101.00002000
RADBOURN, Old Hoss.136.174.22772522032005161000-00200
GALVIN, Pud.222.250.27862018041005450000-01010
BERO, Johnny.176.222.23561817031004131000-00002
GOODEN, Dwight.067.067.06761815010001140000-00300
PIERCE, Billy.100.182.10051210110001031000-00101
COLON, Bartolo.111.200.1113119110001041000-00100
ANTONELLI, John.200.200.40071010222004100000-00000
JAMIESON, Charlie.143.250.286897111002011000-00100
GRAY, Teddy.000.167.000465000000011000-00000
TRIPLETT, Coaker.500.5001.250144120015200000-00000
KLINE, Steve.000.000.000931000000010000-00200
TABACHECK, Martin.500.500.500222010001000000-00000
BERRY, Neil.000.000.000111000000000000-00000
LOWE, Derek.000.000.000411000000010000-00000
EMBREE, Alan.000.000.000511000000000000-00000
APPLETON, Pete---600000000000000-00000
ANDERSON, Brian---200000000000000-00000
Totals.258.329.412291115980119253521225404114156931046.40071518916
NameWLPCTSVERAGGSCGSHOQSIPHRERHRSOBBOBABFIBBHBWPBK
RADBOURN, Old Hoss31.75002.257732556.045141424015.2172240020
GALVIN, Pud42.66704.136630148.048232210316.2571931030
GOODEN, Dwight41.80002.336631446.126131223821.1681800110
PIERCE, Billy05.00005.405530235.038212123013.2841530211
COLON, Bartolo11.50002.883320325.022882202.234970000
GRAY, Teddy01.00003.944200116.021117249.328751010
KLINE, Steve12.33315.279000013.2118821011.220633100
EMBREE, Alan11.50023.52500007.2433072.167290100
LOWE, Derek00-17.11400006.1855224.308312100
APPLETON, Pete101.00007.50600006.0455042.182240000
ANDERSON, Brian00-013.50200002.2344043.273142000
Totals1514.51743.73292914316262.22301151092419088.23610839681