X Angels as of May 24, 1948

NameAVGOBPSLGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISOBBASBSBCSSBPIBBHBPSHSFGDP
CHANCE, Frank.295.361.50021978814268504410128743.57101000
GREEN, Shawn.259.323.65922968516227095622198321.66701021
SCHMIDT, Mike.253.371.3872189751319212291022141101.00030001
CRAWFORD, Sam.292.333.385176965519220256104000-10003
GUDAT, Marv.300.368.4171768601318102251287211.50010011
MILLER, Damian.310.369.414176558518600247136000-00012
REESE, Jimmy.315.321.37014575471730020441000-00110
STATZ, Jigger.271.300.35415514861340017342000-00100
DITTMAR, Carl.261.277.30414484641220014161000-00101
NEAL, Charlie.238.250.45213444261000319861101.00000010
WALLACE, Bobby.190.261.238623213410051321101.00010001
CRONIN, Bill.200.273.30072220042006212000-00001
MOTA, Manny.190.227.190122221140004011000-00003
KOUFAX, Sandy.056.105.111820180110021101000-00100
GRUDZIELANEK, Mark.273.429.27341411030003001000-12002
PASCUAL, Camilo.273.333.27351311130003121000-00100
NEWSOM, Bobo.091.091.09151211010001030000-00100
KAMM, Willie.000.167.00051210000000002000-00000
SERENA, Bill.200.200.20071010020002130000-00000
HERSHISER, Orel.000.000.000355000000010000-00000
WARD, Dick.000.000.000343000000000000-00100
BANKHEAD, Dan.000.000.0001033000000000000-00000
CASEY, Hugh.000.000.000922000000010000-00000
REYES, Dennys.000.000.0001211000000000000-00000
BALLOU, Win---400000000000000-00000
HERRMANN, Leroy---100000000000000-00000
Totals.255.312.38922847768941963981629989129621596.600747616
NameWLPCTSVERAGGSCGSHOQSIPHRERHRSOBBOBABFIBBHBWPBK
KOUFAX, Sandy32.60003.998620349.242242224320.2182160020
NEWSOM, Bobo12.33304.115511235.032181622413.2391511100
PASCUAL, Camilo14.20005.185410133.031201952612.2581392111
CASEY, Hugh21.66721.729000015.21673185.262663010
WARD, Dick03.00008.623300015.2231615597.338770010
HERSHISER, Orel101.00015.283200015.11599176.250670010
BANKHEAD, Dan11.50006.0010200015.012111031212.222704000
REYES, Dennys00-23.1412000014.111550810.208633010
BALLOU, Win00-00.00400004.0420053.250191000
HERRMANN, Leroy00-00.00100001.0000010.00030000
Totals913.40954.482222416198.2186112991914388.24487114271