X Beavers as of May 24, 1948

NameAVGOBPSLGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISOBBASBSBCSSBPIBBHBPSHSFGDP
COCHRANE, Mickey.286.452.38621947013205102795212201.00021112
MONROE, John.232.281.35422898291951129161562201.00000014
WILLIAMS, Ken.333.442.681218672132484349174144401.00020001
BURNS, George.257.316.314208170818400221187101.00010220
BANCROFT, Dave.286.315.38618747072051027443000-00101
BLACKERBY, George.271.292.300207370111920021882000-00103
DEMAREE, Frank.167.213.29616635469401168114000-00230
MULLIGAN, Eddie.283.309.358155753815210194422201.00000201
PESKY, Johnny.213.269.340135247101041016234000-20011
CRAMER, Doc.167.167.22293836462008160000-00201
PINIELLA, Lou.167.167.33351818133006410000-00001
CHANDLER, Spud.154.214.15441613220002051000-00200
SHEELY, Earl.400.400.46761515261007310000-00001
MAYS, Carl.286.286.28661514240004010000-00100
COVELESKI, Stan.083.083.08351212110001010000-00000
REYES, Napoleon.300.300.60051010130016200000-00000
JOHN, Tommy.000.000.000397000000120000-00201
ASHBY, Alan.429.429.429477030003120000-00000
WILSON, Jack.000.000.000744000000020000-00000
BOWMAN, Joe.333.333.333233010001110000-00000
JACKSON, Mike.500.333.500832010001200000-00010
BRIDGES, Tommy.500.667.500332010001011000-00000
TAPANI, Kevin.000.000.000122000000020000-00000
GIBSON, Sam---100000000000000-00000
Totals.252.311.3632282473398185459626694876511101.9097116917
NameWLPCTSVERAGGSCGSHOQSIPHRERHRSOBBOBABFIBBHBWPBK
MAYS, Carl42.66703.206531339.146161431413.2951711110
COVELESKI, Stan23.40002.955441236.228121251814.2191482110
CHANDLER, Spud301.00003.034431335.23412120118.2661390000
JOHN, Tommy21.66702.083311226.016662205.1741000000
WILSON, Jack02.00015.407200020.01915122129.247890000
JACKSON, Mike01.00013.658000012.11165276.234562000
BOWMAN, Joe01.00009.532200011.1191312052.380550200
BRIDGES, Tommy01.00004.82300009.11275254.300441000
TAPANI, Kevin00-07.20110005.0944242.391250000
GIBSON, Sam00-00.00110002.0100001.14380000
Totals1111.50023.73222211410197.21959182189664.2618356420