St. PAUL Saints as of May 24, 1948

NameAVGOBPSLGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISOBBASBSBCSSBPIBBHBPSHSFGDP
YASTRZEMSKI, Carl LF.206.366.38128123971320803371413252201.00030017
SCHENZ, Henry.363.430.5292711410222377225413312761.85720000
BEAUMONT, Ginger.260.297.2982711310410274003112665501.00000211
WILLS, Maury.235.280.247209485122010021722619181.94700121
OZARK, Danny.316.400.487229076142470237141012000-10020
DAVIS, Tommy.294.333.41220908592570135101241101.00001001
ALOMAR Jr, Sandy.246.306.509166257814304291284000-11001
ANDERSON, Ferrell.191.259.191145447390009783000-02020
O'CONNELL, Danny.261.300.41312504651240119373000-00010
COMISKEY, Charlie.171.237.171123835360006263211.50000003
BARNES, Ross.257.289.2571138353900093222201.00000011
TIPTON, Eric.207.324.34513342916101103451101.00000000
HICKS, Clarence.074.242.18593327120015126000-00001
ELLIOTT, Bob.407.484.6307312731160017324000-00000
CARLTON, Steve.154.185.15493026140004051000-00301
AMOROS, Sandy.217.308.261122623551006273000-00000
MULLANE, Count.000.071.00081813100000111000-00401
PHILLIPPE, Deacon.083.154.08351412010001021000-00100
PERRY, Jim.000.000.00051110000000040000-00100
GRIMES, Oscar.000.100.0003109000000011000-00000
FERNANDEZ, Nanny.125.125.250288011002000000-00000
ADDIS, Bob.125.125.250288111002030000-00000
HAUGSTAD, Phil.000.000.000255000000020000-00000
ALOMAR Sr, Sandy.250.250.250144010001100000-00000
TANNEHILL, Jesse.000.000.000133000000000000-00000
CALDERONE, Sam.000.000.000222100000010000-00000
MARKHAM, John.000.000.000222000000000000-00000
TAYLOR, Harry.000.000.000222000000000000-00000
WELLS, Bob.000.000.000611000000010000-00000
MARTIN, Morrie---100000000000000-00000
HENSHAW, Roy---400000000000000-00000
LABINE, Clem---900000000000000-00000
BAGBY Jr, Jim---500000000000000-00000
GRIFFETH, Lee---300000000000000-00000
Totals.240.311.3422911089801162355121533510813210239363.92374121018
NameWLPCTSVERAGGSCGSHOQSIPHRERHRSOBBOBABFIBBHBWPBK
CARLTON, Steve53.62501.939851674.258211614620.2122984110
MULLANE, Count24.33304.098720255.057262562415.2752312310
PHILLIPPE, Deacon301.00002.785431332.11911103209.1611292120
PERRY, Jim23.40005.045521130.135221702413.2851400030
HAUGSTAD, Phil02.00004.302200114.214971119.246700110
LABINE, Clem00-16.759000010.21488056.326500000
WELLS, Bob101.00001.04600008.2611021.194320000
MARKHAM, John01.00003.68210017.1833023.267330000
TAYLOR, Harry11.50006.43210007.01185350.344320000
TANNEHILL, Jesse01.00009.45110006.21177212.393311000
BAGBY Jr, Jim00-05.79500004.2833011.381230000
GRIFFETH, Lee00-01.93300004.2341132.167200000
HENSHAW, Roy00-06.75400002.2632110.462130000
MARTIN, Morrie00-00.00100002.0200010.25080000
Totals1415.48313.62292912314261.12521261051814681.25111109680